Rubix Bulk Price Editor — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32.62% | 1.62 | |
| 2 | 11.11% | 4.93 | |
| 3 | 6.62% | 1.03 | |
| 4 | 5.21% | 0.81 | |
| 5 | 4.54% | 0.71 | |
| 6 | 4.06% | 1.59 | |
| 7 | 3.19% | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 2.68% | 0.42 | |
| 9 | 2.45% | 0.38 | |
| 10 | 2.42% | 0.38 |
Showing 1-10 out of 38
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 32.6% of RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's installs — its largest single market (38 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 50.3% of RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.93pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Rubix Bulk Price Editor — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for RUBIX Bulk Price Editor across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 32.52% | 31.23%1.29 | 29.99%1.24 | 29.55%0.44 | 31.00%1.45 | 32.62%1.62 |
| | 7.94% | 7.14%0.80 | 6.85%0.29 | 6.31%0.54 | 6.18%0.13 | 11.11%4.93 |
| | 5.06% | 6.58%1.52 | 6.32%0.26 | 7.82%1.50 | 7.66%0.16 | 6.62%1.04 |
| | 2.94% | 2.65%0.29 | 4.54%1.89 | 6.15%1.61 | 6.02%0.13 | 5.21%0.81 |
| | 4.45% | 4.00%0.45 | 5.82%1.82 | 5.36%0.46 | 5.25%0.11 | 4.54%0.71 |
Key Insights:
- United States is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 20.8% to 32.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, RUBIX Bulk Price Editor expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Rubix Bulk Price Editor — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's install base at 32.6%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 11.1%, with Australia at 6.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 50.3% of RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's worldwide reviews on Shopify. India (5.2%) and New Zealand (4.5%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for RUBIX Bulk Price Editor this month (+4.93pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's install base split between United States (32.6%), United Kingdom (11.1%), and Australia (6.6%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Rubix Bulk Price Editor — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's largest market in this view — share expanded from 20.8% to 32.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Australia is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 10.8% to 6.6% of installs over the charted window.
RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's -4.1pp contraction in Australia alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Rubix Bulk Price Editor Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword bulk edit prices — RUBIX Bulk Price Editor ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword active campaign — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword price editor — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword bulk price editor — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Bulk editing — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Rubix Bulk Price Editor on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's installs at 32.6% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 11.1% and Australia at 6.6%.
2. Which countries is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for RUBIX Bulk Price Editor this month, gaining +4.93pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor installed on Shopify?
RUBIX Bulk Price Editor has reviews from 38 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is RUBIX Bulk Price Editor a global Shopify app?
RUBIX Bulk Price Editor is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. RUBIX Bulk Price Editor's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.