Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers icon

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Boost your Average Order Value with Upsells, Upgrades & Discounts. Sell more, and better!. This page tracks Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

80 reviews · 4.69★. Ranks #28 in functions-discounts. United States drives the largest install share at 34.0%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

80
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 7 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Collection functions-discounts
281
0.00%–
Collection Useful apps for Brazil
354
0.00%–
Keyword Offers and recommendations
466
N/A
Keyword Rewards you can offer
7517
N/A
Keyword Unlimited downloads
801
N/A
Keyword carbon offset
84–
N/A
Keyword Highlight differences
96–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers ranks #28 for functions-discounts — its strongest position among the 7 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Collection Functions-Discounts#23#252#25–#25–#272#281
Collection Useful Apps For Brazil#37#381#402#422#393#354
Keyword Offers And Recommendations#33#374#403#455#527#466
Keyword Rewards You Can Offer#45#6217#7614#804#9212#7517
Keyword Unlimited Downloads#61#698#712#743#817#801

Key Insights:

  • Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's strongest gain is in Useful Apps For Brazil — climbed from #37 to #35 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers improved its rank in 1 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States34.0%–
Australia17.6%–
India13.8%–
United Kingdom12.6%–
Italy7.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 34.0% of Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, India) collectively cover 65.4% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8080–80–80–80–80–
Avg Rating4.694.69–4.69–4.69–4.69–4.69–

Key Insights:

  • Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's cumulative review base grew 3900.0% over the charted window (+78 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.69★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Performance Snapshot

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.69★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (34.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's 80 cumulative reviews and 4.69★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #28 for functions-discounts. Over the past 30 days, Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers has climbed 17 positions in Rewards you can offer — its strongest mover this month.

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's largest single market at 34.0% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Australia follows at 17.6%, with India at 13.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 65.4% of Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's worldwide reviews. United Kingdom (12.6%) and Italy (7.4%) round out the top 5.

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 34.0% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 80 over the charted period — a 3900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 78 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.69★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Collection functions-discounts — Currently #28 in this collection with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Collection Useful apps for Brazil — Currently #35 in this collection (climbed 4 positions this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword Offers and recommendations — Currently #46 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
  4. Keyword Rewards you can offer — Currently #75 in this keyword (climbed 17 positions this month).
  5. Keyword Unlimited downloads — Currently #80 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).

Revy Unlimited Upsell Offers on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers do on Shopify?

Boost your Average Order Value with Upsells, Upgrades & Discounts. Sell more, and better!. It has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.69★ average rating.

2. How does Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers rank on the Shopify App Store?

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers ranks across 7 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #28 for functions-discounts. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's rating and review count on Shopify?

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers carries a 4.69★ average rating across 80 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's installs at 34.0% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Australia at 17.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers growing on Shopify?

Revy Unlimited UpSell Offers's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All