Css Sales Team — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where CSS Sales Team's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 67.00% | 0.09 | |
| 2 | 8.77% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 6.06% | 0.69 | |
| 4 | 5.89% | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 4.66% | 3.32 | |
| 6 | 3.04% | 0.35 | |
| 7 | 1.59% | 0.18 | |
| 8 | 1.05% | 0.12 | |
| 9 | 0.93% | 0.11 | |
| 10 | 0.46% | 0.05 |
Showing 1-10 out of 13
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 67.0% of CSS Sales Team's installs — its largest single market (13 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Australia) cover 81.8% of CSS Sales Team's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.32pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Css Sales Team — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for CSS Sales Team across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 69.80% | 71.43%1.63 | 73.28%1.85 | 64.56%8.72 | 67.09%2.53 | 67.00%0.09 |
| | 5.47% | 5.18%0.29 | 4.03%1.15 | 10.52%6.49 | 9.77%0.75 | 8.77%1.00 |
| | 12.64% | 11.96%0.68 | 9.31%2.65 | 7.27%2.04 | 6.75%0.52 | 6.06%0.69 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 4.47%4.47 | 7.06%2.59 | 6.56%0.50 | 5.89%0.67 |
| | 2.53% | 2.39%0.14 | 1.86%0.53 | 1.45%0.41 | 1.35%0.10 | 4.66%3.31 |
Key Insights:
- United States is CSS Sales Team's largest market in this chart — share held steady from 67.3% to 67.0% over the charted period.
- India is the strongest expander for CSS Sales Team — share moved from 0 to 5.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, CSS Sales Team expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Css Sales Team — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates CSS Sales Team's install base on Shopify with 67.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 8.8%, with Australia at 6.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 81.8% of CSS Sales Team's worldwide reviews on Shopify. India (5.9%) and United Kingdom (4.7%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for CSS Sales Team this month (+3.32pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
CSS Sales Team's 67.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Css Sales Team — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is CSS Sales Team's largest market in this view — share held steady from 67.3% to 67.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, CSS Sales Team's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. India is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 5.9% of installs over the charted window.
CSS Sales Team's -2.1pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Css Sales Team Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword team — CSS Sales Team ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Bulk payouts — Ranks #8 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Performance bonuses — Currently #10 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Custom links and discounts — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Tiered benefits — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Css Sales Team on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is CSS Sales Team most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of CSS Sales Team's installs at 67.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 8.8% and Australia at 6.1%.
2. Which countries is CSS Sales Team growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for CSS Sales Team this month, gaining +3.32pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is CSS Sales Team's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of CSS Sales Team's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is CSS Sales Team installed on Shopify?
CSS Sales Team has reviews from 13 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is CSS Sales Team a global Shopify app?
CSS Sales Team's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (67.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does CSS Sales Team's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. CSS Sales Team's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.