Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32.85% | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 22.32% | 1.02 | |
| 3 | 10.75% | 0.49 | |
| 4 | 10.02% | 4.10 | |
| 5 | 6.47% | 0.29 | |
| 6 | 5.68% | 0.26 | |
| 7 | 3.49% | 0.16 | |
| 8 | 3.24% | 0.15 | |
| 9 | 1.73% | 0.08 | |
| 10 | 1.47% | 0.07 |
Showing 1-10 out of 16
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 32.9% of Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's installs — its largest single market (16 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Italy) cover 65.9% of Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- Germany is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.10pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 35.65% | 34.35%1.30 | 34.35%– | 34.35%– | 32.85%1.50 | 32.85%– |
| | 24.22% | 23.33%0.89 | 23.33%– | 23.33%– | 22.32%1.01 | 22.32%– |
| | 11.66% | 11.24%0.42 | 11.24%– | 11.24%– | 10.75%0.49 | 10.75%– |
| | 6.15% | 5.93%0.22 | 5.93%– | 5.93%– | 10.02%4.09 | 10.02%– |
| | 7.02% | 6.76%0.26 | 6.76%– | 6.76%– | 6.47%0.29 | 6.47%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 42.3% to 32.9% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy — share moved from 13.8% to 22.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's largest single market at 32.9% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 22.3%, with Italy at 10.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 65.9% of Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (10.0%) and France (6.5%) round out the top 5. Germany is the fastest-growing market for Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy this month (+4.10pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's adoption with United States's 32.9% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's largest market in this view — share contracted from 42.3% to 32.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 13.8% to 22.3% of installs over the charted window.
Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's -9.4pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword order export — Ranks #9 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword amazon — Currently #12 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword amazon associate — Currently #15 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword import orders — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
- Keyword walmart — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
Salestio — Amazon, Ebay, Etsy on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's installs at 32.9% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 22.3% and Italy at 10.8%.
2. Which countries is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy growing fastest in on Shopify?
Germany is the fastest-growing market for Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy this month, gaining +4.10pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy installed on Shopify?
Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy has reviews from 16 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy a global Shopify app?
Yes — Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
6. How often does Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Salestio — Amazon, eBay, Etsy's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.