Scala Parcelamento Installment — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Scala Parcelamento Installment's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 91.87% | 0.21 | |
| 2 | 2.37% | 0.06 | |
| 3 | 1.78% | 0.05 | |
| 4 | 1.66% | 0.04 | |
| 5 | 1.08% | 0.03 | |
| 6 | 0.43% | 0.01 | |
| 7 | 0.39% | 0.01 | |
| 8 | 0.15% | – | |
| 9 | 0.14% | – | |
| 10 | 0.13% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- Brazil contributes 91.9% of Scala Parcelamento Installment's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Brazil, Chile, Argentina) cover 96.0% of Scala Parcelamento Installment's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Chile is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.06pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Scala Parcelamento Installment — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Scala Parcelamento Installment across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 89.87% | 90.57%0.70 | 91.01%0.44 | 91.24%0.23 | 91.66%0.42 | 91.87%0.21 |
| | 2.95% | 2.75%0.20 | 2.62%0.13 | 2.55%0.07 | 2.43%0.12 | 2.37%0.06 |
| | 2.22% | 2.07%0.15 | 1.97%0.10 | 1.92%0.05 | 1.83%0.09 | 1.78%0.05 |
| | 2.07% | 1.93%0.14 | 1.84%0.09 | 1.79%0.05 | 1.70%0.09 | 1.66%0.04 |
| | 1.34% | 1.25%0.09 | 1.19%0.06 | 1.16%0.03 | 1.10%0.06 | 1.08%0.02 |
Key Insights:
- Brazil is Scala Parcelamento Installment's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 88.7% to 91.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Scala Parcelamento Installment expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Scala Parcelamento Installment — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Brazil dominates Scala Parcelamento Installment's install base on Shopify with 91.9% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Chile follows at 2.4%, with Argentina at 1.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 96.0% of Scala Parcelamento Installment's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United States (1.7%) and Spain (1.1%) round out the top 5. Chile is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.06pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Scala Parcelamento Installment's 91.9% concentration in Brazil typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in Brazil get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Scala Parcelamento Installment — Internationalisation Trajectory
Brazil is Scala Parcelamento Installment's largest market in this view — share expanded from 88.7% to 91.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Scala Parcelamento Installment's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Chile is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 2.6% to 2.4% of installs over the charted window.
Scala Parcelamento Installment's -0.3pp contraction in Chile alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Scala Parcelamento Installment Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword bnpl — Currently #2 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Category Design elements - Other — Currently #5 in this category — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Recurring invoices — Currently #5 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Payment messages — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Widget placement — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
Scala Parcelamento Installment on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Scala Parcelamento Installment most popular on Shopify?
Brazil contributes the largest share of Scala Parcelamento Installment's installs at 91.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Chile at 2.4% and Argentina at 1.8%.
2. Which countries is Scala Parcelamento Installment growing fastest in on Shopify?
Brazil is the fastest-growing market for Scala Parcelamento Installment this month, gaining +0.21pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Scala Parcelamento Installment's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Scala Parcelamento Installment's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Scala Parcelamento Installment a global Shopify app?
Scala Parcelamento Installment's install base is heavily concentrated in Brazil (91.9% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Scala Parcelamento Installment's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Scala Parcelamento Installment's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.