Servv: Events & Appointments icon

Servv: Events & Appointments Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Easily manage events, and appointment bookings in your store. This page tracks Servv: Events & Appointments's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 4.95★. Ranks #6 in webinar. United States drives the largest install share at 61.6%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Servv: Events & Appointments.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5.0
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Servv: Events & Appointments — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Servv: Events & Appointments ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword webinar
6–
0.00%–
Keyword appointments
1245
0.00%–
Keyword event tickets
1414
0.00%–
Keyword vimeo
164
0.00%–
Keyword Custom tickets
172
0.00%–
Keyword appointment booking
1910
0.00%–
Keyword Staff management
213
0.00%–
Keyword Multi-booking
231
N/A
Keyword Event check-in
2337
N/A
Keyword Booking pages
251
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Servv: Events & Appointments ranks #6 for webinar — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Servv: Events & Appointments — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Servv: Events & Appointments across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Servv: Events & Appointments across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Webinar#6#51#72#61#6–#6–
Keyword Appointments#47#443#5612#524#575#1245
Keyword Event Tickets—#9#2516#25–#283#1414
Keyword Vimeo——#20#146#122#164
Keyword Custom Tickets#18#171#225#202#191#172

Key Insights:

  • Servv: Events & Appointments's strongest gain is in Appointments — climbed from #42 to #12 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Servv: Events & Appointments improved its rank in 4 and declined in 1.
See more insights

Servv: Events & Appointments — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Servv: Events & Appointments's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States61.6%–
Italy7.7%–
Mexico7.1%–
Netherlands6.3%–
United Kingdom6.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 61.6% of Servv: Events & Appointments's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Italy, Mexico) collectively cover 76.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Servv: Events & Appointments — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Servv: Events & Appointments on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Servv: Events & Appointments on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2121–21–21–21–21–
Avg Rating4.954.95–4.95–4.95–4.95–4.95–

Key Insights:

  • Servv: Events & Appointments's cumulative review base grew 950.0% over the charted window (+19 new reviews).
  • Average rating holds steady around 4.95★.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Servv: Events & Appointments — Performance Snapshot

Servv: Events & Appointments has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.95★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (61.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Servv: Events & Appointments — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Servv: Events & Appointments's 21 cumulative reviews and 4.95★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Servv: Events & Appointments's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Servv: Events & Appointments — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Servv: Events & Appointments appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #6 for webinar. Over the past 30 days, Servv: Events & Appointments has climbed 45 positions in appointments — its strongest mover this month.

Servv: Events & Appointments is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Servv: Events & Appointments — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Servv: Events & Appointments's install base with 61.6% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Italy follows at 7.7%, with Mexico at 7.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 76.4% of Servv: Events & Appointments's worldwide reviews. Netherlands (6.3%) and United Kingdom (6.3%) round out the top 5.

Servv: Events & Appointments's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Servv: Events & Appointments — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Servv: Events & Appointments's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 21 over the charted period — a 950.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 19 new reviews. Average rating holds steady around 4.95★ across the charted period — quality perception isn't shifting in either direction.

Review velocity (the slope of Servv: Events & Appointments's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Servv: Events & Appointments Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword webinar — Ranks #6 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword appointments — Currently #12 in this keyword (climbed 45 positions this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword event tickets — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 14 positions this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword vimeo — Currently #16 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 4 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Custom tickets — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.

Servv: Events & Appointments on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Servv: Events & Appointments do on Shopify?

Easily manage events, and appointment bookings in your store. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.95★ average rating.

2. How does Servv: Events & Appointments rank on the Shopify App Store?

Servv: Events & Appointments ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #6 for webinar. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Servv: Events & Appointments's rating and review count on Shopify?

Servv: Events & Appointments carries a 4.95★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Servv: Events & Appointments most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Servv: Events & Appointments's installs at 61.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Italy at 7.7%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Servv: Events & Appointments growing on Shopify?

Servv: Events & Appointments's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All