ShareASale icon

Shareasale Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Grow your ecommerce sales and find valuable new customers with affiliate marketing. This page tracks ShareASale's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

24 reviews · 2.13★. United States drives the largest install share at 62.6%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Shareasale.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

24
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

2.1
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Shareasale — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where ShareASale ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Shareasale — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for ShareASale across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Shareasale — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of ShareASale's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States62.6%–
Greece13.2%–
Canada8.7%–
Ukraine5.1%–
Estonia4.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 62.6% of ShareASale's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Greece, Canada) collectively cover 84.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Shareasale — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for ShareASale on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for ShareASale on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2424–24–24–24–24–
Avg Rating2.132.13–2.13–2.13–2.13–2.13–

Key Insights:

  • ShareASale's cumulative review base grew 2300.0% over the charted window (+23 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 2.13★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Shareasale — Performance Snapshot

ShareASale has accumulated 24 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 2.13★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating below most well-adopted Shopify apps — worth reviewing recent feedback closely. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (62.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for ShareASale — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

ShareASale's 24 cumulative reviews and 2.13★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses ShareASale's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Shareasale — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates ShareASale's install base with 62.6% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Greece follows at 13.2%, with Canada at 8.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 84.5% of ShareASale's worldwide reviews. Ukraine (5.1%) and Estonia (4.3%) round out the top 5.

ShareASale's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Shareasale — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

ShareASale's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 24 over the charted period — a 2300.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 23 new reviews. Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 2.13★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: ShareASale's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Shareasale on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does ShareASale do on Shopify?

Grow your ecommerce sales and find valuable new customers with affiliate marketing. It has accumulated 24 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 2.13★ average rating.

2. What is ShareASale's rating and review count on Shopify?

ShareASale carries a 2.13★ average rating across 24 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — below most well-adopted Shopify apps; recent reviews worth a closer look. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is ShareASale most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of ShareASale's installs at 62.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Greece at 13.2%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is ShareASale growing on Shopify?

ShareASale's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All