Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 7 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28.57% | 8.57 | |
| 2 | 23.81% | 6.19 | |
| 3 | 23.81% | 16.19 | |
| 4 | 14.29% | 9.29 | |
| 5 | 4.76% | 0.24 | |
| 6 | 4.76% | 4.76 | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-7 out of 7
Key Insights:
- Singapore contributes 28.6% of Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Singapore, Thailand, Philippines) cover 76.2% of Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Malaysia is the fastest-growing market this month (+9.29pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 27.27% | 30.77%3.50 | 26.09%4.68 | 22.73%3.36 | 23.81%1.08 | 28.57%4.76 |
| | 27.27% | 26.92%0.35 | 34.78%7.86 | 40.91%6.13 | 33.33%7.58 | 23.81%9.52 |
| | 31.82% | 30.77%1.05 | 30.43%0.34 | 27.27%3.16 | 28.57%1.30 | 23.81%4.76 |
| | 9.09% | 7.69%1.40 | 4.35%3.34 | 4.55%0.20 | 9.52%4.97 | 14.29%4.77 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 4.76%4.76 |
Key Insights:
- Singapore is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 44.4% to 28.6% over the charted period.
- Malaysia is the strongest expander for Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok — share moved from 0 to 14.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Singapore leads Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's install base at 28.6%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Thailand follows at 23.8%, with Philippines at 23.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 76.2% of Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Malaysia (14.3%) and Indonesia (4.8%) round out the top 5. Malaysia is the fastest-growing market for Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok this month (+9.29pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's install base split between Singapore (28.6%), Thailand (23.8%), and Philippines (23.8%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok — Internationalisation Trajectory
Singapore is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's largest market in this view — share contracted from 44.4% to 28.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Malaysia is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 14.3% of installs over the charted window.
With 3 countries expanding and 2 contracting for Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword lazada — Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword tiktok — Currently #22 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword Tiktok business — Currently #22 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
- Keyword Multi-location fulfillment — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 11 positions this month.
- Keyword Menu style — Currently #41 in this keyword — slipped 15 positions this month.
Easy Shopee, Lazada & Tiktok on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok most popular on Shopify?
Singapore contributes the largest share of Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's installs at 28.6% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Thailand at 23.8% and Philippines at 23.8%.
2. Which countries is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok growing fastest in on Shopify?
Malaysia is the fastest-growing market for Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok this month, gaining +9.29pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok a global Shopify app?
Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
5. How often does Easy Shopee, Lazada & TikTok's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.