ShopHire Careers Page Builder icon

Shophire Careers Page Builder Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Attract candidates by posting jobs and applications. This page tracks ShopHire Careers Page Builder's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 4.40★. United Arab Emirates drives the largest install share at 23.1%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Shophire Careers Page Builder.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.4
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
– vs 30 days ago

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where ShopHire Careers Page Builder ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for ShopHire Careers Page Builder across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of ShopHire Careers Page Builder's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Arab Emirates23.1%–
South Africa22.8%–
United States21.4%–
United Kingdom14.2%–
Canada9.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United Arab Emirates accounts for 23.1% of ShopHire Careers Page Builder's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Arab Emirates, South Africa, United States) collectively cover 67.3% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for ShopHire Careers Page Builder on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for ShopHire Careers Page Builder on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2020–20–20–20–20–
Avg Rating4.404.40–4.40–4.40–4.40–4.40–

Key Insights:

  • ShopHire Careers Page Builder's cumulative review base grew 900.0% over the charted window (+18 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.40★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Performance Snapshot

ShopHire Careers Page Builder has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.40★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United Arab Emirates leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (23.1% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for ShopHire Careers Page Builder — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

ShopHire Careers Page Builder's 20 cumulative reviews and 4.40★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses ShopHire Careers Page Builder's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Arab Emirates is ShopHire Careers Page Builder's largest single market at 23.1% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. South Africa follows at 22.8%, with United States at 21.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 67.3% of ShopHire Careers Page Builder's worldwide reviews. United Kingdom (14.2%) and Canada (9.3%) round out the top 5.

ShopHire Careers Page Builder's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Arab Emirates's 23.1% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Shophire Careers Page Builder — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

ShopHire Careers Page Builder's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 20 over the charted period — a 900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 18 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.40★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of ShopHire Careers Page Builder's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Shophire Careers Page Builder on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does ShopHire Careers Page Builder do on Shopify?

Attract candidates by posting jobs and applications. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.40★ average rating.

2. What is ShopHire Careers Page Builder's rating and review count on Shopify?

ShopHire Careers Page Builder carries a 4.40★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is ShopHire Careers Page Builder most popular on Shopify?

United Arab Emirates drives the largest share of ShopHire Careers Page Builder's installs at 23.1% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by South Africa at 22.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is ShopHire Careers Page Builder growing on Shopify?

ShopHire Careers Page Builder's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All