Power Tools Suite — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Power Tools Suite's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.32% | 38.20 | |
| 2 | 24.28% | 15.28 | |
| 3 | 20.03% | 12.61 | |
| 4 | 7.14% | 4.49 | |
| 5 | 6.50% | 4.09 | |
| 6 | 1.02% | 0.64 | |
| 7 | 0.49% | 0.31 | |
| 8 | 0.37% | 0.23 | |
| 9 | 0.33% | 0.21 | |
| 10 | 0.31% | 0.19 |
Showing 1-10 out of 14
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom contributes 39.3% of Power Tools Suite's installs — its largest single market (14 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, Canada) cover 83.6% of Power Tools Suite's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-15.28pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Power Tools Suite — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Power Tools Suite across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 1.12% | 1.12%– | 1.12%– | 1.12%– | 1.12%– | 39.32%38.20 |
| | 39.56% | 39.56%– | 39.56%– | 39.56%– | 39.56%– | 24.28%15.28 |
| | 32.64% | 32.64%– | 32.64%– | 32.64%– | 32.64%– | 20.03%12.61 |
| | 11.63% | 11.63%– | 11.63%– | 11.63%– | 11.63%– | 7.14%4.49 |
| | 10.59% | 10.59%– | 10.59%– | 10.59%– | 10.59%– | 6.50%4.09 |
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom is Power Tools Suite's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 1.5% to 39.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Power Tools Suite expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Power Tools Suite — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United Kingdom leads Power Tools Suite's install base at 39.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United States follows at 24.3%, with Canada at 20.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 83.6% of Power Tools Suite's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (7.1%) and India (6.5%) round out the top 5. United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-15.28pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Power Tools Suite's install base split between United Kingdom (39.3%), United States (24.3%), and Canada (20.0%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Power Tools Suite — Internationalisation Trajectory
United Kingdom is Power Tools Suite's largest market in this view — share expanded from 1.5% to 39.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Power Tools Suite's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. United States is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 52.1% to 24.3% of installs over the charted window.
Power Tools Suite's -27.8pp contraction in United States alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Power Tools Suite Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword filter menu — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Sticky navbar — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Keyword Prevention tools — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 32 positions this month).
- Keyword Filter and sort — Currently #13 in this keyword (climbed 10 positions this month).
- Keyword Comparison tools — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 27 positions this month).
Power Tools Suite on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Power Tools Suite most popular on Shopify?
United Kingdom contributes the largest share of Power Tools Suite's installs at 39.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United States at 24.3% and Canada at 20.0%.
2. Which countries is Power Tools Suite growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Power Tools Suite this month, gaining +38.20pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Power Tools Suite's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Power Tools Suite's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Power Tools Suite installed on Shopify?
Power Tools Suite has reviews from 14 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Power Tools Suite a global Shopify app?
Power Tools Suite is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Power Tools Suite's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Power Tools Suite's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.