ShopLocal Store Locator icon

Shoplocal Store Locator Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) We help businesses with wholesale operations manage their store locator map via Google Sheets.. This page tracks ShopLocal Store Locator's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 4.60★. Ranks #30 in store locator. United States drives the largest install share at 56.7%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Shoplocal Store Locator.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Shoplocal Store Locator — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where ShopLocal Store Locator ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 7 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword store locator
303
N/A
Keyword Locator page
396
N/A
Keyword Location search
434
N/A
Category Store locator
Sales channels > Selling in person > Store locator
501
0.00%–
Keyword google sheets
574
N/A
Keyword Sourcing locations
672
N/A
Category Selling in person
Sales channels > Selling in person
802
0.00%–

Key Insights:

  • ShopLocal Store Locator ranks #30 for store locator — its strongest position among the 7 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Shoplocal Store Locator — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for ShopLocal Store Locator across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for ShopLocal Store Locator across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Store Locator#26#282#262#271#27–#303
Keyword Locator Page#38#391#354#394#456#396
Keyword Location Search#39#401#373#414#476#434
Category Store Locator#42#431#421#42–#519#501
Keyword Google Sheets—#44#44–#451#538#574

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, ShopLocal Store Locator improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Shoplocal Store Locator — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of ShopLocal Store Locator's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States56.7%–
Netherlands13.9%–
France12.2%–
Australia6.3%–
Philippines4.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 56.7% of ShopLocal Store Locator's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Netherlands, France) collectively cover 82.8% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Shoplocal Store Locator — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for ShopLocal Store Locator on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for ShopLocal Store Locator on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2020–20–20–20–20–
Avg Rating4.604.60–4.60–4.60–4.60–4.60–

Key Insights:

  • ShopLocal Store Locator's cumulative review base grew 1900.0% over the charted window (+19 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.60★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Shoplocal Store Locator — Performance Snapshot

ShopLocal Store Locator has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.60★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (56.7% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for ShopLocal Store Locator — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

ShopLocal Store Locator's 20 cumulative reviews and 4.60★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses ShopLocal Store Locator's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Shoplocal Store Locator — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

ShopLocal Store Locator holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #30 for store locator. Over the past 30 days, ShopLocal Store Locator has climbed 6 positions in Locator page — its strongest mover this month.

ShopLocal Store Locator maintains a focused presence in its core Shopify categories with mixed monthly movement. For merchants in those exact categories, this is a stable choice; for those in adjacent verticals, broader-coverage alternatives may serve better.

Shoplocal Store Locator — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates ShopLocal Store Locator's install base with 56.7% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Netherlands follows at 13.9%, with France at 12.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.8% of ShopLocal Store Locator's worldwide reviews. Australia (6.3%) and Philippines (4.3%) round out the top 5.

ShopLocal Store Locator's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Shoplocal Store Locator — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

ShopLocal Store Locator's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 20 over the charted period — a 1900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 19 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.60★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of ShopLocal Store Locator's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Shoplocal Store Locator Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword store locator — Currently #30 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  2. Keyword Locator page — Currently #39 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
  3. Keyword Location search — Currently #43 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
  4. Category Store locator — Currently #50 in this category (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  5. Keyword google sheets — Currently #57 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.

Shoplocal Store Locator on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does ShopLocal Store Locator do on Shopify?

We help businesses with wholesale operations manage their store locator map via Google Sheets.. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.60★ average rating.

2. How does ShopLocal Store Locator rank on the Shopify App Store?

ShopLocal Store Locator ranks across 7 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #30 for store locator. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is ShopLocal Store Locator's rating and review count on Shopify?

ShopLocal Store Locator carries a 4.60★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is ShopLocal Store Locator most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of ShopLocal Store Locator's installs at 56.7% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Netherlands at 13.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is ShopLocal Store Locator growing on Shopify?

ShopLocal Store Locator's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All