F: Sku Code Generator — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where F: SKU Code Generator's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 8 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 57.06% | 4.84 | |
| 2 | 16.89% | 1.90 | |
| 3 | 7.21% | 0.81 | |
| 4 | 5.88% | 0.66 | |
| 5 | 4.62% | 0.52 | |
| 6 | 4.32% | 0.49 | |
| 7 | 2.30% | 0.26 | |
| 8 | 1.72% | 0.19 |
Showing 1-8 out of 8
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 57.1% of F: SKU Code Generator's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, Belgium) cover 81.2% of F: SKU Code Generator's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Australia is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.90pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
F: Sku Code Generator — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for F: SKU Code Generator across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 58.90% | 52.23%6.67 | 52.23%– | 52.23%– | 52.23%– | 57.06%4.83 |
| | 1.73% | 18.79%17.06 | 18.79%– | 18.79%– | 18.79%– | 16.89%1.90 |
| | 10.89% | 8.02%2.87 | 8.02%– | 8.02%– | 8.02%– | 7.21%0.81 |
| | 8.89% | 6.54%2.35 | 6.54%– | 6.54%– | 6.54%– | 5.88%0.66 |
| | 6.98% | 5.14%1.84 | 5.14%– | 5.14%– | 5.14%– | 4.62%0.52 |
Key Insights:
- United States is F: SKU Code Generator's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 32.8% to 57.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, F: SKU Code Generator expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
F: Sku Code Generator — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates F: SKU Code Generator's install base on Shopify with 57.1% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 16.9%, with Belgium at 7.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 81.2% of F: SKU Code Generator's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (5.9%) and Canada (4.6%) round out the top 5. Australia is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.90pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
F: SKU Code Generator's 57.1% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
F: Sku Code Generator — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is F: SKU Code Generator's largest market in this view — share expanded from 32.8% to 57.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, F: SKU Code Generator's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Canada is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 23.7% to 4.6% of installs over the charted window.
F: SKU Code Generator's -19.1pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories F: Sku Code Generator Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword sku generator — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword SKU and barcodes — Ranks #11 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword add to store — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword barcode generator — Currently #21 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Category SKU and barcodes — Currently #23 in this category — slipped 1 position this month.
F: Sku Code Generator on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is F: SKU Code Generator most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of F: SKU Code Generator's installs at 57.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 16.9% and Belgium at 7.2%.
2. Which countries is F: SKU Code Generator growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for F: SKU Code Generator this month, gaining +4.84pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is F: SKU Code Generator's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of F: SKU Code Generator's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is F: SKU Code Generator a global Shopify app?
F: SKU Code Generator's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (57.1% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does F: SKU Code Generator's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. F: SKU Code Generator's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.