Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old icon

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Turn one-time buyers into recurring revenue with subscriptions, subscribe & save.. This page tracks Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

19 reviews · 4.32★. United States drives the largest install share at 54.8%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

19
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.3
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States54.8%–
United Kingdom30.4%–
Hungary6.4%–
New Zealand4.8%–
India3.7%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 54.8% of Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Hungary) collectively cover 91.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Performance Snapshot

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.32★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (54.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's 19 cumulative reviews and 4.32★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's install base with 54.8% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 30.4%, with Hungary at 6.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 91.5% of Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's worldwide reviews. New Zealand (4.8%) and India (3.7%) round out the top 5.

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old do on Shopify?

Turn one-time buyers into recurring revenue with subscriptions, subscribe & save.. It has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.32★ average rating.

2. What is Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's rating and review count on Shopify?

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old carries a 4.32★ average rating across 19 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's installs at 54.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 30.4%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old growing on Shopify?

Appfox Subscriptions ‑ Old's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All