Swatches Dotify icon

Swatches Dotify Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Add Beautiful Color & Image Swatches to your Product and Collection Pages. This page tracks Swatches Dotify's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

80 reviews · 4.46★. Ranks #44 in Discount options. United States drives the largest install share at 83.0%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Swatches Dotify.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

80
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Swatches Dotify — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Swatches Dotify ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Discount options
443
N/A
Keyword swatches
451
N/A
Keyword SKU management
462
N/A
Keyword In-stock display
541
N/A
Keyword Variant upcharges
646
N/A
Keyword Conditional pricing
685
N/A
Category Design elements - Other
Store design > Design elements > Design elements - Other
72–
0.00%–
Keyword Manual updates
721
N/A
Keyword Stock availability
803
N/A
Keyword size swatch
815
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Swatches Dotify ranks #44 for Discount options — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Swatches Dotify — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Swatches Dotify across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Swatches Dotify across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Keyword Discount Options#44#431#421#475#425#442
Keyword Swatches#44#413#465#46–#46–#451
Keyword Sku Management#39#401#455#483#453#461
Keyword In-Stock Display#49#49–#49–#534#53–#541
Keyword Variant Upcharges#59#601#633#707#646#64–

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Swatches Dotify improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Swatches Dotify — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Swatches Dotify's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States83.0%–
New Zealand9.1%–
Canada4.4%–
Australia1.2%–
United Kingdom0.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 83.0% of Swatches Dotify's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, New Zealand, Canada) collectively cover 96.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Swatches Dotify — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Swatches Dotify on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Swatches Dotify on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews8080–80–80–80–80–
Avg Rating4.464.46–4.46–4.46–4.46–4.46–

Key Insights:

  • Swatches Dotify's cumulative review base grew 7900.0% over the charted window (+79 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.46★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Swatches Dotify — Performance Snapshot

Swatches Dotify has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.46★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (83.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Swatches Dotify — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Swatches Dotify's 80 cumulative reviews and 4.46★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Swatches Dotify's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Swatches Dotify — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Swatches Dotify appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #44 for Discount options. Over the past 30 days, Swatches Dotify has climbed 6 positions in Variant upcharges — its strongest mover this month.

Swatches Dotify is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Swatches Dotify — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Swatches Dotify's install base with 83.0% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. New Zealand follows at 9.1%, with Canada at 4.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 96.5% of Swatches Dotify's worldwide reviews. Australia (1.2%) and United Kingdom (0.6%) round out the top 5.

Swatches Dotify's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Swatches Dotify — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Swatches Dotify's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 80 over the charted period — a 7900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 79 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.46★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Swatches Dotify's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Swatches Dotify Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Discount options — Currently #44 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
  2. Keyword swatches — Currently #45 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  3. Keyword SKU management — Currently #46 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  4. Keyword In-stock display — Currently #54 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword Variant upcharges — Currently #64 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).

Swatches Dotify on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Swatches Dotify do on Shopify?

Add Beautiful Color & Image Swatches to your Product and Collection Pages. It has accumulated 80 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.46★ average rating.

2. How does Swatches Dotify rank on the Shopify App Store?

Swatches Dotify ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #44 for Discount options. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Swatches Dotify's rating and review count on Shopify?

Swatches Dotify carries a 4.46★ average rating across 80 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Swatches Dotify most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Swatches Dotify's installs at 83.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by New Zealand at 9.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Swatches Dotify growing on Shopify?

Swatches Dotify's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All