Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.79% | 4.21 | |
| 2 | 15.79% | 2.46 | |
| 3 | 10.53% | 3.86 | |
| 4 | 10.53% | 2.81 | |
| 5 | 5.26% | 5.26 | |
| 6 | 5.26% | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 5.26% | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 5.26% | 1.40 | |
| 9 | 5.26% | 5.26 | |
| 10 | 5.26% | 1.40 |
Showing 1-10 out of 40
Key Insights:
- Hong Kong contributes 15.8% of TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's installs — its largest single market (40 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Hong Kong, United States, United Kingdom) cover 42.1% of TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- Italy is the fastest-growing market this month (+5.26pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 7.14%7.14 | 20.00%12.86 | 20.00%– | 15.79%4.21 |
| | 22.22% | 31.25%9.03 | 35.71%4.46 | 13.33%22.38 | 13.33%– | 15.79%2.46 |
| | 5.56% | 6.25%0.69 | 0.00%6.25 | 6.67%6.67 | 6.67%– | 10.53%3.86 |
| | 11.11% | 6.25%4.86 | 14.29%8.04 | 13.33%0.96 | 13.33%– | 10.53%2.80 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 5.26%5.26 |
Key Insights:
- Hong Kong is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 13.5% to 15.8% over the charted period.
- Spain is the strongest expander for TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM — share moved from 0 to 10.5% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Hong Kong is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's largest single market at 15.8% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 15.8%, with United Kingdom at 10.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 42.1% of TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Spain (10.5%) and Italy (5.3%) round out the top 5. Italy is the fastest-growing market for TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM this month (+5.26pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's adoption with Hong Kong's 15.8% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm — Internationalisation Trajectory
Hong Kong is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's largest market in this view — share expanded from 13.5% to 15.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Spain is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 10.5% of installs over the charted window.
With 3 countries expanding and 2 contracting for TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword google ads — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword gym — Currently #10 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword google tag manager — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword tag manager — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Conversion tracking — Ranks #11 in this Shopify keyword.
Tagfly Google Ads, Ga4 & Gtm on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM most popular on Shopify?
Hong Kong contributes the largest share of TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's installs at 15.8% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 15.8% and United Kingdom at 10.5%.
2. Which countries is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM growing fastest in on Shopify?
Italy is the fastest-growing market for TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM this month, gaining +5.26pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM installed on Shopify?
TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM has reviews from 40 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM a global Shopify app?
Yes — TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
6. How often does TagFly Google Ads, GA4 & GTM's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.