Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35.33% | 1.27 | |
| 2 | 10.95% | 0.39 | |
| 3 | 9.93% | 3.24 | |
| 4 | 8.17% | 0.29 | |
| 5 | 5.27% | 0.19 | |
| 6 | 4.33% | 0.16 | |
| 7 | 3.91% | 0.14 | |
| 8 | 3.39% | 0.12 | |
| 9 | 3.38% | 0.12 | |
| 10 | 2.63% | 0.09 |
Showing 1-10 out of 21
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 35.3% of Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's installs — its largest single market (21 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 56.2% of Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Canada is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.24pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 41.05% | 36.60%4.45 | 36.60%– | 36.60%– | 35.33%1.27 | 35.33%– |
| | 6.52% | 11.34%4.82 | 11.34%– | 11.34%– | 10.95%0.39 | 10.95%– |
| | 8.16% | 6.69%1.47 | 6.69%– | 6.69%– | 9.93%3.24 | 9.93%– |
| | 6.68% | 8.47%1.79 | 8.47%– | 8.47%– | 8.17%0.30 | 8.17%– |
| | 2.89% | 5.46%2.57 | 5.46%– | 5.46%– | 5.27%0.19 | 5.27%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 45.0% to 35.3% over the charted period.
- Canada is the strongest expander for Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis — share moved from 4.9% to 9.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's install base on Shopify with 35.3% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 10.9%, with Canada at 9.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 56.2% of Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (8.2%) and Germany (5.3%) round out the top 5. Canada is the fastest-growing market for Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis this month (+3.24pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's 35.3% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's largest market in this view — share contracted from 45.0% to 35.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Canada is the strongest expander — moving from 4.9% to 9.9% of installs over the charted window.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's -9.7pp contraction in United States alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword beauty — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Quizzes — Currently #23 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword hubspot — Currently #37 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Category Pop-ups — Currently #41 in this category (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword questionnaire — Currently #43 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's installs at 35.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 10.9% and Canada at 9.9%.
2. Which countries is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis growing fastest in on Shopify?
Canada is the fastest-growing market for Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis this month, gaining +3.24pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis installed on Shopify?
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis a global Shopify app?
Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (35.3% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Tangent: Skin Quiz & Analysis's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.