Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30.27% | 0.68 | |
| 2 | 13.10% | 0.49 | |
| 3 | 7.22% | 0.20 | |
| 4 | 4.45% | 0.32 | |
| 5 | 4.08% | 0.29 | |
| 6 | 3.03% | 0.22 | |
| 7 | 3.03% | 0.22 | |
| 8 | 2.50% | 0.18 | |
| 9 | 2.31% | 0.17 | |
| 10 | 2.25% | 0.16 |
Showing 1-10 out of 55
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 30.3% of Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's installs — its largest single market (55 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 50.6% of Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Germany is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.32pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 30.90% | 30.25%0.65 | 30.63%0.38 | 29.59%1.04 | 30.27%0.68 | 30.27%– |
| | 13.65% | 13.78%0.13 | 13.06%0.72 | 12.61%0.45 | 13.10%0.49 | 13.10%– |
| | 5.37% | 5.55%0.18 | 6.55%1.00 | 7.02%0.47 | 7.22%0.20 | 7.22%– |
| | 2.60% | 3.02%0.42 | 3.52%0.50 | 4.77%1.25 | 4.45%0.32 | 4.45%– |
| | 4.42% | 4.05%0.37 | 3.84%0.21 | 4.37%0.53 | 4.08%0.29 | 4.08%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's largest market in this chart — share held steady from 29.8% to 30.3% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog — share moved from 7.6% to 13.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's install base at 30.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 13.1%, with Canada at 7.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 50.6% of Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (4.5%) and India (4.1%) round out the top 5. Germany is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.32pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's install base split between United States (30.3%), United Kingdom (13.1%), and Canada (7.2%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's largest market in this view — share held steady from 29.8% to 30.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 7.6% to 13.1% of installs over the charted window.
Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's -2.5pp contraction in India alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword blog — Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Shoppable links — Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Embedded products — Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Recommended topics — Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Category Blogs — Currently #2 in this category (climbed 4 positions this month).
Tapita Geo Studio & Ai Blog on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's installs at 30.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 13.1% and Canada at 7.2%.
2. Which countries is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog this month, gaining +0.68pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog installed on Shopify?
Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog has reviews from 55 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog a global Shopify app?
Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.