CBB Video Background icon

Cbb Video Background Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Embed TikTok, YouTube, & Vimeo videos anywhere in your store. One click-installation. No code.. This page tracks CBB Video Background's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

81 reviews · 4.60★. Ranks #1 in video background. United States drives the largest install share at 69.1%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Cbb Video Background.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

81
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Cbb Video Background — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where CBB Video Background ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword video background
1–
0.95%0.11
Keyword vimeo
3–
1.49%0.65
Keyword youtube
11–
0.00%0.00
Keyword background music
192
0.02%0.00
Category Design elements - Other
Store design > Design elements > Design elements - Other
324
0.29%0.01
Keyword background image
45–
N/A
Keyword video
499
N/A
Category Design elements
Store design > Design elements
534
0.04%0.00
Keyword Video player
566
N/A
Keyword Embedded videos
637
N/A

Key Insights:

  • CBB Video Background ranks #1 for video background — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (1.49%) in vimeo.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 4 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Cbb Video Background — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for CBB Video Background across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for CBB Video Background across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Video Background#1#1–#1–#1–#1–#1–
Keyword Vimeo#5#41#51#5–#32#3–
Keyword Youtube#12#102#111#121#111#11–
Keyword Background Music#15#194#181#191#172#192
Category Design Elements - Other#43#403#411#443#368#324

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, CBB Video Background improved its rank in 0 and declined in 3.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Video Background contracted -4.1pp over the same window.
See more insights

Cbb Video Background — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of CBB Video Background's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States69.1%–
Netherlands6.5%–
United Kingdom5.1%–
Germany4.0%–
Canada2.8%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 69.1% of CBB Video Background's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Netherlands, United Kingdom) collectively cover 80.8% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Cbb Video Background — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for CBB Video Background on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for CBB Video Background on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8080–80–80–81181–
Avg Rating4.604.60–4.60–4.60–4.6104.61–

Key Insights:

  • CBB Video Background's cumulative review base grew 8000.0% over the charted window (+80 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.61★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Cbb Video Background — Performance Snapshot

CBB Video Background has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.60★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (69.1% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for CBB Video Background — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

CBB Video Background's 81 cumulative reviews and 4.60★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses CBB Video Background's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Cbb Video Background — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

CBB Video Background appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #1 for video background. It captures the largest share of installs in vimeo at 1.5% — the group where CBB Video Background most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, CBB Video Background has climbed 4 positions in Design elements - Other — its strongest mover this month.

CBB Video Background ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Cbb Video Background — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates CBB Video Background's install base with 69.1% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Netherlands follows at 6.5%, with United Kingdom at 5.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 80.8% of CBB Video Background's worldwide reviews. Germany (4.0%) and Canada (2.8%) round out the top 5.

CBB Video Background's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Cbb Video Background — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

CBB Video Background's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 81 over the charted period — a 8000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 80 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.61★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of CBB Video Background's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Cbb Video Background Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword video background — CBB Video Background ranks #1 in this keyword with 0.9% market share — its leading position on Shopify.
  2. Keyword vimeo — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword with 1.5% market share.
  3. Keyword youtube — Ranks #11 in this Shopify keyword with 0.0% market share.
  4. Keyword background music — Currently #19 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Category Design elements - Other — Currently #32 in this category (climbed 4 positions this month), with 0.3% share.

Cbb Video Background on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does CBB Video Background do on Shopify?

Embed TikTok, YouTube, & Vimeo videos anywhere in your store. One click-installation. No code.. It has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.60★ average rating.

2. How does CBB Video Background rank on the Shopify App Store?

CBB Video Background ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #1 for video background, while it captures the largest share of installs (1.5%) in vimeo. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is CBB Video Background's rating and review count on Shopify?

CBB Video Background carries a 4.60★ average rating across 81 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is CBB Video Background most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of CBB Video Background's installs at 69.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Netherlands at 6.5%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is CBB Video Background growing on Shopify?

CBB Video Background's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All