Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker icon

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Turn your Product Photos into Stunning Videos that Sell!. This page tracks Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

105 reviews · 4.26★. United States drives the largest install share at 39.8%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

105
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.3
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States39.8%–
India11.6%–
United Kingdom9.7%–
Canada9.6%–
Denmark7.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 39.8% of Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, India, United Kingdom) collectively cover 61.1% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews105105–105–105–105–105–
Avg Rating4.264.26–4.26–4.26–4.26–4.26–

Key Insights:

  • Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's cumulative review base grew 2525.0% over the charted window (+101 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 4.70★ to 4.26★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Performance Snapshot

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker has accumulated 105 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.26★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (39.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's 105 cumulative reviews and 4.26★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's largest single market at 39.8% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. India follows at 11.6%, with United Kingdom at 9.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 61.1% of Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's worldwide reviews. Canada (9.6%) and Denmark (7.1%) round out the top 5.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 39.8% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's cumulative review count climbed from 4 to 105 over the charted period — a 2525.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 101 new reviews. Average rating softened from 4.70★ to 4.26★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker do on Shopify?

Turn your Product Photos into Stunning Videos that Sell!. It has accumulated 105 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.26★ average rating.

2. What is Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's rating and review count on Shopify?

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker carries a 4.26★ average rating across 105 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's installs at 39.8% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by India at 11.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker growing on Shopify?

Vimeo Create ‑ Video Maker's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All