Warranty Registration | Profit icon

Warranty Registration | Profit Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Warranty registration for your store. This page tracks Warranty Registration | Profit's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

27 reviews · 3.96★. Ranks #95 in Tax registration. United States drives the largest install share at 86.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Warranty Registration | Profit.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

27
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.0
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Warranty Registration | Profit — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Warranty Registration | Profit ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 1 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Tax registration
95–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Warranty Registration | Profit ranks #95 for Tax registration — its strongest position among the 1 Shopify groups shown.
  • All 1 top-ranked groups held their positions stable — a settled competitive footprint this month.
See more insights

Warranty Registration | Profit — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Warranty Registration | Profit across its top 1 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Warranty Registration | Profit across its top 1 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Tax Registration#58#613#687#9022#966#951

Key Insights:

  • Across the 1 groups plotted, Warranty Registration | Profit improved its rank in 0 and declined in 1.
See more insights

Warranty Registration | Profit — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Warranty Registration | Profit's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States86.4%–
Australia9.8%–
India1.2%–
Israel1.0%–
Germany0.8%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 86.4% of Warranty Registration | Profit's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, India) collectively cover 97.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Warranty Registration | Profit — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Warranty Registration | Profit on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Warranty Registration | Profit on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2626–26–27127–27–
Avg Rating4.084.08–4.08–3.9603.96–3.96–

Key Insights:

  • Warranty Registration | Profit's cumulative review base grew 2600.0% over the charted window (+26 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 3.96★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Warranty Registration | Profit — Performance Snapshot

Warranty Registration | Profit has accumulated 27 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 3.96★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating that suggests room to investigate review themes for upgrade opportunities. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (86.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Warranty Registration | Profit — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Warranty Registration | Profit's 27 cumulative reviews and 3.96★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Warranty Registration | Profit's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Warranty Registration | Profit — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Warranty Registration | Profit has a narrow ranking footprint on the Shopify App Store today — visible in a small set of categories, keywords, and collections, suggesting the app targets specific use cases rather than competing across many verticals, with its strongest position at #95 for Tax registration. Rankings have been notably stable across all tracked groups this month — a sign that Warranty Registration | Profit's competitive position is settled rather than actively contested.

Warranty Registration | Profit's ranking footprint is narrow — visible in a small set of Shopify App Store groups. That's typical for specialized apps that solve one problem deeply rather than competing across many verticals. Useful when your store has the exact use case it targets; less relevant when you're shopping for general-purpose tools.

Warranty Registration | Profit — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Warranty Registration | Profit's install base with 86.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 9.8%, with India at 1.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 97.4% of Warranty Registration | Profit's worldwide reviews. Israel (1.0%) and Germany (0.8%) round out the top 5.

Warranty Registration | Profit's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Warranty Registration | Profit — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Warranty Registration | Profit's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 27 over the charted period — a 2600.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 26 new reviews. Average rating improved from 1.00★ to 3.96★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Warranty Registration | Profit's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Warranty Registration | Profit Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Tax registration — Ranks #95 in this Shopify keyword.

Warranty Registration | Profit on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Warranty Registration | Profit do on Shopify?

Warranty registration for your store. It has accumulated 27 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 3.96★ average rating.

2. How does Warranty Registration | Profit rank on the Shopify App Store?

Warranty Registration | Profit ranks across 1 Shopify App Store group today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #95 for Tax registration. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Warranty Registration | Profit's rating and review count on Shopify?

Warranty Registration | Profit carries a 3.96★ average rating across 27 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — review themes worth scanning before installing. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Warranty Registration | Profit most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Warranty Registration | Profit's installs at 86.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 9.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Warranty Registration | Profit growing on Shopify?

Warranty Registration | Profit's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All