Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 91.42% | 0.29 | |
| 2 | 4.15% | 0.17 | |
| 3 | 0.85% | 0.62 | |
| 4 | 0.71% | 0.10 | |
| 5 | 0.45% | 0.06 | |
| 6 | 0.41% | 0.06 | |
| 7 | 0.35% | 0.05 | |
| 8 | 0.31% | 0.04 | |
| 9 | 0.26% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 0.26% | 0.04 |
Showing 1-10 out of 14
Key Insights:
- India contributes 91.4% of Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's installs — its largest single market (14 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (India, Pakistan, Australia) cover 96.4% of Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Australia is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.62pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 91.71% | 91.29%0.42 | 91.40%0.11 | 91.40%– | 91.71%0.31 | 91.42%0.29 |
| | 3.64% | 4.17%0.53 | 4.12%0.05 | 4.12%– | 3.97%0.15 | 4.15%0.18 |
| | 0.25% | 0.24%0.01 | 0.24%– | 0.24%– | 0.23%0.01 | 0.85%0.62 |
| | 0.87% | 0.85%0.02 | 0.84%0.01 | 0.84%– | 0.81%0.03 | 0.71%0.10 |
| | 0.55% | 0.53%0.02 | 0.53%– | 0.53%– | 0.51%0.02 | 0.45%0.06 |
Key Insights:
- India is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 94.8% to 91.4% over the charted period.
- Pakistan is the strongest expander for Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel — share moved from 3.1% to 4.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
India dominates Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's install base on Shopify with 91.4% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Pakistan follows at 4.2%, with Australia at 0.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 96.4% of Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United States (0.7%) and France (0.5%) round out the top 5. Australia is the fastest-growing market for Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel this month (+0.62pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's 91.4% concentration in India typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in India get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel — Internationalisation Trajectory
India is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's largest market in this view — share contracted from 94.8% to 91.4% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Pakistan is the strongest expander — moving from 3.1% to 4.2% of installs over the charted window.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's -3.4pp contraction in India alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Recent purchases — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Video templates — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Sales count — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Custom URL — Currently #5 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Keyword Auto-matching — Ranks #5 in this Shopify keyword.
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel most popular on Shopify?
India contributes the largest share of Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's installs at 91.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Pakistan at 4.2% and Australia at 0.8%.
2. Which countries is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel growing fastest in on Shopify?
Australia is the fastest-growing market for Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel this month, gaining +0.62pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel installed on Shopify?
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel has reviews from 14 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel a global Shopify app?
Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's install base is heavily concentrated in India (91.4% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Whatmore Shoppable Videos&Reel's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.