Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D icon

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Sell more personalized products with live preview, 3D & AR. This page tracks Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

101 reviews · 4.56★. Ranks #2 in Dynamic scaling. Germany drives the largest install share at 27.6%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

101
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇩🇪 Germany
– vs 30 days ago

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Dynamic scaling
2–
29.68%4.61
Keyword Textures
7–
3.17%0.60
Keyword Augmented reality
81
1.38%0.74
Keyword 3d warehouse
9–
1.64%1.35
Keyword ar
91
0.81%0.48
Keyword Embedded viewer
11–
0.20%0.01
Keyword Product configurator
141
0.06%0.02
Keyword 360 views
193
0.38%0.19
Keyword 3D models
212
0.11%0.62
Category 3D/AR/VR
Store design > Images and media > 3D/AR/VR
243
2.05%0.27

Key Insights:

  • Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D ranks #2 for Dynamic scaling — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (29.68%) in Dynamic scaling.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 5 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Dynamic Scaling#3#3–#21#2–#2–#2–
Keyword Textures#8#62#51#41#73#7–
Keyword Augmented Reality#6#51#61#6–#71#81
Keyword 3d Warehouse#8#71#7–#52#94#9–
Keyword Ar#9#9–#9–#63#82#91

Key Insights:

  • Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's strongest gain is in Dynamic Scaling — climbed from #3 to #2 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D improved its rank in 2 and declined in 3.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Dynamic Scaling expanded +24.3pp over the same window.
See more insights

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Germany27.6%–
United States24.1%–
United Kingdom15.1%–
Australia6.4%–
Latvia4.7%–

Key Insights:

  • Germany accounts for 27.6% of Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Germany, United States, United Kingdom) collectively cover 66.9% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9697199210011011101–
Avg Rating4.584.59–4.5904.6004.5604.56–

Key Insights:

  • Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's cumulative review base grew 10000.0% over the charted window (+100 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.56★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Performance Snapshot

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D has accumulated 101 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.56★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, Germany leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (27.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's 101 cumulative reviews and 4.56★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #2 for Dynamic scaling. It captures the largest share of installs in Dynamic scaling at 29.7% — the group where Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D has climbed 1 position in Product configurator — its strongest mover this month.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Germany is Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's largest single market at 27.6% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 24.1%, with United Kingdom at 15.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.9% of Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's worldwide reviews. Australia (6.4%) and Latvia (4.7%) round out the top 5.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's adoption from merchants in many countries with Germany's 27.6% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 101 over the charted period — a 10000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 100 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.56★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Dynamic scaling — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword with 29.7% market share.
  2. Keyword Textures — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword with 3.2% market share.
  3. Keyword Augmented reality — Currently #8 in this keyword with 1.4% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword 3d warehouse — Ranks #9 in this Shopify keyword with 1.6% market share.
  5. Keyword ar — Currently #9 in this keyword with 0.8% share — slipped 1 position this month.

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2d & 3d on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D do on Shopify?

Sell more personalized products with live preview, 3D & AR. It has accumulated 101 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.56★ average rating.

2. How does Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D rank on the Shopify App Store?

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #2 for Dynamic scaling, while it captures the largest share of installs (29.7%) in Dynamic scaling. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's rating and review count on Shopify?

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D carries a 4.56★ average rating across 101 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D most popular on Shopify?

Germany drives the largest share of Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's installs at 27.6% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 24.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D growing on Shopify?

Zakeke ‑ Customizer 2D & 3D's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All