Discount Code Display icon

Discount Code Display Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Display all coupons in popup - multiple discount codes on cart. This page tracks Discount Code Display's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

44 reviews · 4.73★. Ranks #7 in Display weather. India drives the largest install share at 30.3%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Discount Code Display.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

44
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇮🇳 India
– vs 30 days ago

Discount Code Display — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Discount Code Display ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Display weather
7–
0.96%0.51
Keyword promo code
171
0.04%0.04
Keyword Cart sharing
18–
0.08%0.00
Keyword Shipping estimator
272
N/A
Keyword Promotional
307
N/A
Keyword discount code
404
N/A
Keyword Cart display
453
N/A
Category Promotions - Other
Marketing and conversion > Promotions > Promotions - Other
464
0.15%0.01
Keyword Custom notes
534
N/A
Keyword vibe coding
584
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Discount Code Display ranks #7 for Display weather — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.96%) in Display weather.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 5 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Discount Code Display — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Discount Code Display across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Discount Code Display across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Display Weather#3#96#72#92#81#71
Keyword Promo Code#17#214#192#234#194#172
Keyword Cart Sharing#13#196#223#22–#184#18–
Keyword Shipping Estimator#20#255#223#275#261#271
Keyword Promotional#31#4716#416#5817#3721#307

Key Insights:

  • Discount Code Display's strongest gain is in Promo Code — climbed from #24 to #17 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Discount Code Display improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Display Weather expanded +0.9pp over the same window.
See more insights

Discount Code Display — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Discount Code Display's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
India30.3%–
South Korea18.6%–
United States15.2%–
Indonesia13.8%–
Singapore10.6%–

Key Insights:

  • India accounts for 30.3% of Discount Code Display's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (India, South Korea, United States) collectively cover 64.1% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Discount Code Display — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Discount Code Display on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Discount Code Display on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews4343–43–43–44144–
Avg Rating4.724.72–4.72–4.72–4.7304.73–

Key Insights:

  • Discount Code Display's cumulative review base grew 4300.0% over the charted window (+43 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.73★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Discount Code Display — Performance Snapshot

Discount Code Display has accumulated 44 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.73★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, India leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (30.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Discount Code Display — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Discount Code Display's 44 cumulative reviews and 4.73★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Discount Code Display's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Discount Code Display — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Discount Code Display appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #7 for Display weather. It captures the largest share of installs in Display weather at 1.0% — the group where Discount Code Display most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, Discount Code Display has climbed 7 positions in Promotional — its strongest mover this month.

Discount Code Display ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Discount Code Display — Geographic Distribution of Installs

India is Discount Code Display's largest single market at 30.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. South Korea follows at 18.6%, with United States at 15.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 64.1% of Discount Code Display's worldwide reviews. Indonesia (13.8%) and Singapore (10.6%) round out the top 5.

Discount Code Display's adoption from merchants in many countries with India's 30.3% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Discount Code Display — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Discount Code Display's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 44 over the charted period — a 4300.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 43 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.73★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Discount Code Display's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Discount Code Display Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Display weather — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword with 1.0% market share.
  2. Keyword promo code — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0.0% share.
  3. Keyword Cart sharing — Ranks #18 in this Shopify keyword with 0.1% market share.
  4. Keyword Shipping estimator — Currently #27 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Promotional — Currently #30 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).

Discount Code Display on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Discount Code Display do on Shopify?

Display all coupons in popup - multiple discount codes on cart. It has accumulated 44 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.73★ average rating.

2. How does Discount Code Display rank on the Shopify App Store?

Discount Code Display ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #7 for Display weather, while it captures the largest share of installs (1.0%) in Display weather. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Discount Code Display's rating and review count on Shopify?

Discount Code Display carries a 4.73★ average rating across 44 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Discount Code Display most popular on Shopify?

India drives the largest share of Discount Code Display's installs at 30.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by South Korea at 18.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Discount Code Display growing on Shopify?

Discount Code Display's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All