PriceMate – Make An Offer icon

Pricemate – Make An Offer Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Let customers negotiate price, accept, counter, or auto-respond to offers in seconds.. This page tracks PriceMate – Make An Offer's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

35 reviews · 4.74★. Ranks #3 in make an offer. United States drives the largest install share at 37.5%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Pricemate – Make An Offer.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

35
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where PriceMate – Make An Offer ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword make an offer
3–
8.92%2.75
Keyword pay what you want
6–
6.44%2.82
Keyword Price negotiation
61
0.14%0.30
Keyword Trend analysis
101
0.02%0.02
Keyword Price matching
113
0.01%0.05
Keyword logo maker
132
0.06%0.09
Keyword Auto-repricing
135
0.01%0.10
Keyword Quote updates
146
0.04%0.24
Keyword Auto-email responses
157
0.03%0.23
Keyword Admin alerts
168
0.02%0.19

Key Insights:

  • PriceMate – Make An Offer ranks #3 for make an offer — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (8.92%) in make an offer.
  • Over the past 30 days, 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for PriceMate – Make An Offer across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for PriceMate – Make An Offer across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Make An Offer#3#3–#21#2–#31#3–
Keyword Pay What You Want#6#51#32#63#6–#6–
Keyword Price Negotiation#6#6–#51#5–#5–#61
Keyword Trend Analysis————#9#101
Keyword Price Matching#8#8–#71#7–#81#113

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, PriceMate – Make An Offer improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Make An Offer contracted -14.8pp over the same window.
See more insights

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of PriceMate – Make An Offer's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States37.5%–
Canada13.0%–
Australia11.0%–
Germany10.2%–
United Arab Emirates4.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 37.5% of PriceMate – Make An Offer's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Australia) collectively cover 61.5% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for PriceMate – Make An Offer on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for PriceMate – Make An Offer on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews3132133133–35235–
Avg Rating4.714.7204.7304.73–4.7404.74–

Key Insights:

  • PriceMate – Make An Offer's cumulative review base grew 3400.0% over the charted window (+34 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.74★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Performance Snapshot

PriceMate – Make An Offer has accumulated 35 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.74★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (37.5% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for PriceMate – Make An Offer — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

PriceMate – Make An Offer's 35 cumulative reviews and 4.74★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses PriceMate – Make An Offer's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

PriceMate – Make An Offer appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #3 for make an offer. It captures the largest share of installs in make an offer at 8.9% — the group where PriceMate – Make An Offer most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, PriceMate – Make An Offer slipped 8 positions in Admin alerts — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

PriceMate – Make An Offer ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is PriceMate – Make An Offer's largest single market at 37.5% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Canada follows at 13.0%, with Australia at 11.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 61.5% of PriceMate – Make An Offer's worldwide reviews. Germany (10.2%) and United Arab Emirates (4.3%) round out the top 5.

PriceMate – Make An Offer's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 37.5% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Pricemate – Make An Offer — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

PriceMate – Make An Offer's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 35 over the charted period — a 3400.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 34 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.74★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of PriceMate – Make An Offer's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Pricemate – Make An Offer Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword make an offer — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword with 8.9% market share.
  2. Keyword pay what you want — Ranks #6 in this Shopify keyword with 6.4% market share.
  3. Keyword Price negotiation — Currently #6 in this keyword with 0.1% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword Trend analysis — Currently #10 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword Price matching — Currently #11 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 3 positions this month.

Pricemate – Make An Offer on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does PriceMate – Make An Offer do on Shopify?

Let customers negotiate price, accept, counter, or auto-respond to offers in seconds.. It has accumulated 35 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.74★ average rating.

2. How does PriceMate – Make An Offer rank on the Shopify App Store?

PriceMate – Make An Offer ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #3 for make an offer, while it captures the largest share of installs (8.9%) in make an offer. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is PriceMate – Make An Offer's rating and review count on Shopify?

PriceMate – Make An Offer carries a 4.74★ average rating across 35 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is PriceMate – Make An Offer most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of PriceMate – Make An Offer's installs at 37.5% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Canada at 13.0%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is PriceMate – Make An Offer growing on Shopify?

PriceMate – Make An Offer's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All