Cdiscount Marketplace icon

Cdiscount Marketplace Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Sell online on the leading French e-commerce site!. This page tracks Cdiscount Marketplace's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 3.00★. Ranks #4 in Useful apps for France. France drives the largest install share at 73.6%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Cdiscount Marketplace.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

3
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇫🇷 France
– vs 30 days ago

Cdiscount Marketplace — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Cdiscount Marketplace ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Collection Useful apps for France
42
0.00%–
Keyword Pricing management
71
0.00%–
Keyword marketplace selling
143
0.00%–
Keyword walmart marketplace
161
0.00%–
Keyword etsy marketplace integration
243
N/A
Collection Useful apps for France
283
0.00%–
Keyword Feed optimization
427
N/A
Category Product feeds
Sales channels > Selling online > Product feeds
4814
0.00%–
Keyword Feed automation
592
N/A
Keyword prepaid discount
852
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Cdiscount Marketplace ranks #4 for Useful apps for France — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 8 groups climbed and 2 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Cdiscount Marketplace — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Cdiscount Marketplace across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Cdiscount Marketplace across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Collection Useful Apps For France#8#62#51#61#6–#42
Keyword Pricing Management#9#101#10–#10–#82#71
Keyword Marketplace Selling#18#135#13–#196#172#143
Keyword Walmart Marketplace—#12#131#174#152#161
Keyword Etsy Marketplace Integration—#21#254#327#275#243

Key Insights:

  • Cdiscount Marketplace's strongest gain is in Marketplace Selling — climbed from #23 to #14 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Cdiscount Marketplace improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Cdiscount Marketplace — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Cdiscount Marketplace's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
France73.6%–
Canada14.1%–
Netherlands6.5%–
United Kingdom4.0%–
Spain1.8%–

Key Insights:

  • France accounts for 73.6% of Cdiscount Marketplace's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (France, Canada, Netherlands) collectively cover 94.2% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Cdiscount Marketplace — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Cdiscount Marketplace on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Cdiscount Marketplace on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2121–21–21–21–21–
Avg Rating3.003.00–3.00–3.00–3.00–3.00–

Key Insights:

  • Cdiscount Marketplace's cumulative review base grew 950.0% over the charted window (+19 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 3.00★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Cdiscount Marketplace — Performance Snapshot

Cdiscount Marketplace has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 3.00★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating that suggests room to investigate review themes for upgrade opportunities. Geographically, France alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (73.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Cdiscount Marketplace — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Cdiscount Marketplace's 21 cumulative reviews and 3.00★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Cdiscount Marketplace's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Cdiscount Marketplace — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Cdiscount Marketplace appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #4 for Useful apps for France. Over the past 30 days, Cdiscount Marketplace has climbed 14 positions in Product feeds — its strongest mover this month.

Cdiscount Marketplace is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Cdiscount Marketplace — Geographic Distribution of Installs

France dominates Cdiscount Marketplace's install base with 73.6% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 14.1%, with Netherlands at 6.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 94.2% of Cdiscount Marketplace's worldwide reviews. United Kingdom (4.0%) and Spain (1.8%) round out the top 5.

Cdiscount Marketplace's heavy single-region concentration in France typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with France's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in France get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Cdiscount Marketplace — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Cdiscount Marketplace's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 21 over the charted period — a 950.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 19 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 3.00★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Cdiscount Marketplace's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Cdiscount Marketplace Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Collection Useful apps for France — Currently #4 in this collection (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword Pricing management — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword marketplace selling — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword walmart marketplace — Currently #16 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword etsy marketplace integration — Currently #24 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).

Cdiscount Marketplace on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Cdiscount Marketplace do on Shopify?

Sell online on the leading French e-commerce site!. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 3.00★ average rating.

2. How does Cdiscount Marketplace rank on the Shopify App Store?

Cdiscount Marketplace ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #4 for Useful apps for France. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Cdiscount Marketplace's rating and review count on Shopify?

Cdiscount Marketplace carries a 3.00★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — review themes worth scanning before installing. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Cdiscount Marketplace most popular on Shopify?

France drives the largest share of Cdiscount Marketplace's installs at 73.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 14.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Cdiscount Marketplace growing on Shopify?

Cdiscount Marketplace's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All