Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.20% | 0.86 | |
| 2 | 9.10% | 0.70 | |
| 3 | 7.95% | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 7.00% | 0.30 | |
| 5 | 5.79% | 0.25 | |
| 6 | 4.48% | 0.19 | |
| 7 | 3.04% | 0.13 | |
| 8 | 2.83% | 0.12 | |
| 9 | 2.82% | 0.12 | |
| 10 | 2.71% | 0.12 |
Showing 1-10 out of 41
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 20.2% of Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's installs — its largest single market (41 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, India) cover 37.3% of Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- India is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.71pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 19.15% | 20.73%1.58 | 20.71%0.02 | 21.06%0.35 | 21.06%– | 20.20%0.86 |
| | 6.97% | 7.12%0.15 | 8.65%1.53 | 8.40%0.25 | 8.40%– | 9.10%0.70 |
| | 6.71% | 7.81%1.10 | 7.45%0.36 | 7.23%0.22 | 7.23%– | 7.95%0.72 |
| | 6.76% | 7.88%1.12 | 7.51%0.37 | 7.30%0.21 | 7.30%– | 7.00%0.30 |
| | 7.33% | 6.52%0.81 | 6.22%0.30 | 6.04%0.18 | 6.04%– | 5.79%0.25 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 100.0% to 20.2% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat — share moved from 0 to 9.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's install base at 20.2%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 9.1%, with India at 8.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 37.3% of Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (7.0%) and Netherlands (5.8%) round out the top 5. India is the fastest-growing market for Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat this month (+0.71pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's install base split between United States (20.2%), United Kingdom (9.1%), and India (8.0%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's largest market in this view — share contracted from 100.0% to 20.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 9.1% of installs over the charted window.
Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's -79.8pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword chat support — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword chatbot — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword AI chatbots — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword messenger — Currently #15 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Real-time translation — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
Chizy: Ai Chatbot & Ai Chat on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's installs at 20.2% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 9.1% and India at 8.0%.
2. Which countries is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat growing fastest in on Shopify?
India is the fastest-growing market for Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat this month, gaining +0.71pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat installed on Shopify?
Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat has reviews from 41 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat a global Shopify app?
Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Chizy: AI Chatbot & AI Chat's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.