Cross Sell & Upsell Pro icon

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Cross Sell & Upsell Recommendations with an Awesome Design. This page tracks Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

86 reviews · 4.88★. Holds #9 across 2 App Store groups (also bought, upsell recommendations). Australia drives the largest install share at 19.9%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

86
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇦🇺 Australia
– vs 30 days ago

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Cross Sell & Upsell Pro ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 7 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword also bought
9–
0.00%–
Keyword upsell recommendations
91
0.00%–
Category Product display
Store design > Product display
512
0.00%–
Keyword cross sell & upsell bundles
521
N/A
Keyword after sell
796
N/A
Keyword marketplace selling
874
N/A
Keyword carbon offset
925
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Cross Sell & Upsell Pro ranks #9 in 2 of the 7 Shopify groups shown — also bought, upsell recommendations.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 2 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Also Bought#9#9–#9–#9–#9–#9–
Keyword Upsell Recommendations#5#61#6–#93#101#91
Category Product Display#50#491#501#522#531#512
Keyword Cross Sell & Upsell Bundles—#42#475#492#512#521
Keyword After Sell#65#694#681#735#8512#796

Key Insights:

  • Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's strongest gain is in Also Bought — climbed from #11 to #9 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Cross Sell & Upsell Pro improved its rank in 1 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Australia19.9%–
United States19.2%–
United Kingdom12.4%–
Japan9.8%–
Norway7.5%–

Key Insights:

  • Australia accounts for 19.9% of Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Australia, United States, United Kingdom) collectively cover 51.5% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8686–86–86–86–86–
Avg Rating4.884.88–4.88–4.88–4.88–4.88–

Key Insights:

  • Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's cumulative review base grew 2050.0% over the charted window (+82 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.88★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Performance Snapshot

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro has accumulated 86 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.88★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, Australia leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (19.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's 86 cumulative reviews and 4.88★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, holding rank #9 across 2 of those groups (also bought, upsell recommendations). Over the past 30 days, Cross Sell & Upsell Pro has climbed 6 positions in after sell — its strongest mover this month.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Australia is Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's largest single market at 19.9% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 19.2%, with United Kingdom at 12.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 51.5% of Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's worldwide reviews. Japan (9.8%) and Norway (7.5%) round out the top 5.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's adoption from merchants in many countries with Australia's 19.9% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's cumulative review count climbed from 4 to 86 over the charted period — a 2050.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 82 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.88★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Cross Sell & Upsell Pro Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword also bought — Ranks #9 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword upsell recommendations — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Category Product display — Currently #51 in this category (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword cross sell & upsell bundles — Currently #52 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword after sell — Currently #79 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Cross Sell & Upsell Pro do on Shopify?

Cross Sell & Upsell Recommendations with an Awesome Design. It has accumulated 86 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.88★ average rating.

2. How does Cross Sell & Upsell Pro rank on the Shopify App Store?

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro ranks across 7 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). It holds rank #9 across 2 groups (also bought, upsell recommendations). Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's rating and review count on Shopify?

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro carries a 4.88★ average rating across 86 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Cross Sell & Upsell Pro most popular on Shopify?

Australia drives the largest share of Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's installs at 19.9% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 19.2%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Cross Sell & Upsell Pro growing on Shopify?

Cross Sell & Upsell Pro's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All