Zestard ‑ Easy Donation — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 67.02% | 3.52 | |
| 2 | 9.63% | 0.51 | |
| 3 | 5.61% | 0.30 | |
| 4 | 5.59% | 4.96 | |
| 5 | 2.87% | 0.15 | |
| 6 | 2.04% | 0.11 | |
| 7 | 1.96% | 0.10 | |
| 8 | 1.09% | 0.06 | |
| 9 | 0.78% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 0.68% | 0.04 |
Showing 1-10 out of 22
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 67.0% of Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's installs — its largest single market (22 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 82.3% of Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Israel is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.96pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Zestard ‑ Easy Donation across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 67.84% | 70.55%2.71 | 70.55%– | 70.55%– | 70.55%– | 67.02%3.53 |
| | 11.07% | 10.14%0.93 | 10.14%– | 10.14%– | 10.14%– | 9.63%0.51 |
| | 6.45% | 5.91%0.54 | 5.91%– | 5.91%– | 5.91%– | 5.61%0.30 |
| | 0.68% | 0.62%0.06 | 0.62%– | 0.62%– | 0.62%– | 5.59%4.97 |
| | 3.30% | 3.02%0.28 | 3.02%– | 3.02%– | 3.02%– | 2.87%0.15 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 46.8% to 67.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Zestard ‑ Easy Donation expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's install base on Shopify with 67.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 9.6%, with Canada at 5.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.3% of Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Israel (5.6%) and Spain (2.9%) round out the top 5. Israel is the fastest-growing market for Zestard ‑ Easy Donation this month (+4.96pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's 67.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's largest market in this view — share expanded from 46.8% to 67.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 19.8% to 9.6% of installs over the charted window.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's -10.2pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Zestard ‑ Easy Donation Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword charity — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword donations — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword carbon offset — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Category Donations — Currently #11 in this category — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword charity donation — Ranks #14 in this Shopify keyword.
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's installs at 67.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 9.6% and Canada at 5.6%.
2. Which countries is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation growing fastest in on Shopify?
Israel is the fastest-growing market for Zestard ‑ Easy Donation this month, gaining +4.96pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation installed on Shopify?
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation has reviews from 22 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Zestard ‑ Easy Donation a global Shopify app?
Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (67.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Zestard ‑ Easy Donation's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.