Hextom: Email Collection Bar icon

Hextom: Email Collection Bar Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Email Collection Bar captures emails from website visitors, auto sync with MailChimp, Klaviyo, etc. This page tracks Hextom: Email Collection Bar's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

81 reviews · 4.62★. Ranks #26 in email list. United States drives the largest install share at 50.9%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Hextom: Email Collection Bar.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

81
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Hextom: Email Collection Bar ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 3 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword email list
267
N/A
Keyword mailing list
529
N/A
Keyword collect emails
6113
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Hextom: Email Collection Bar ranks #26 for email list — its strongest position among the 3 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Hextom: Email Collection Bar across its top 3 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Hextom: Email Collection Bar across its top 3 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Email List#20#244#231#252#196#267
Keyword Mailing List————#43#529
Keyword Collect Emails#41#5110#474#558#487#6113

Key Insights:

  • Across the 3 groups plotted, Hextom: Email Collection Bar improved its rank in 0 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Hextom: Email Collection Bar's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States50.9%–
United Kingdom31.8%–
Estonia6.5%–
Australia5.0%–
Ireland3.5%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 50.9% of Hextom: Email Collection Bar's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Estonia) collectively cover 89.1% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Hextom: Email Collection Bar on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Hextom: Email Collection Bar on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8181–81–81–81–81–
Avg Rating4.624.62–4.62–4.62–4.62–4.62–

Key Insights:

  • Hextom: Email Collection Bar's cumulative review base grew 8000.0% over the charted window (+80 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.62★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Performance Snapshot

Hextom: Email Collection Bar has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.62★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (50.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Hextom: Email Collection Bar — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar's 81 cumulative reviews and 4.62★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Hextom: Email Collection Bar's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Hextom: Email Collection Bar has a narrow ranking footprint on the Shopify App Store today — visible in a small set of categories, keywords, and collections, suggesting the app targets specific use cases rather than competing across many verticals, with its strongest position at #26 for email list. Over the past 30 days, Hextom: Email Collection Bar slipped 13 positions in collect emails — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar's ranking footprint is narrow — visible in a small set of Shopify App Store groups. That's typical for specialized apps that solve one problem deeply rather than competing across many verticals. Useful when your store has the exact use case it targets; less relevant when you're shopping for general-purpose tools.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Hextom: Email Collection Bar's install base with 50.9% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 31.8%, with Estonia at 6.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.1% of Hextom: Email Collection Bar's worldwide reviews. Australia (5.0%) and Ireland (3.5%) round out the top 5.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Hextom: Email Collection Bar's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 81 over the charted period — a 8000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 80 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.62★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Hextom: Email Collection Bar's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Hextom: Email Collection Bar Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword email list — Currently #26 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
  2. Keyword mailing list — Currently #52 in this keyword — slipped 9 positions this month.
  3. Keyword collect emails — Currently #61 in this keyword — slipped 13 positions this month.

Hextom: Email Collection Bar on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Hextom: Email Collection Bar do on Shopify?

Email Collection Bar captures emails from website visitors, auto sync with MailChimp, Klaviyo, etc. It has accumulated 81 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.62★ average rating.

2. How does Hextom: Email Collection Bar rank on the Shopify App Store?

Hextom: Email Collection Bar ranks across 3 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #26 for email list. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Hextom: Email Collection Bar's rating and review count on Shopify?

Hextom: Email Collection Bar carries a 4.62★ average rating across 81 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Hextom: Email Collection Bar most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Hextom: Email Collection Bar's installs at 50.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 31.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Hextom: Email Collection Bar growing on Shopify?

Hextom: Email Collection Bar's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All