Fraud Control icon

Fraud Control Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Block known fraud and automate operations to maximize revenue.. This page tracks Fraud Control's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

22 reviews · 2.45★. United States drives the largest install share at 68.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Fraud Control.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

22
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

2.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Fraud Control — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Fraud Control ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Fraud Control — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Fraud Control across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Fraud Control — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Fraud Control's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States68.4%–
Australia10.1%–
France8.5%–
United Kingdom5.0%–
Germany5.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 68.4% of Fraud Control's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, France) collectively cover 87.0% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Fraud Control — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Fraud Control on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Fraud Control on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews1919–20122222–22–
Avg Rating2.422.42–2.5502.4902.49–2.49–

Key Insights:

  • Fraud Control's cumulative review base grew 1000.0% over the charted window (+20 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 2.33★ to 2.49★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Fraud Control — Performance Snapshot

Fraud Control has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 2.45★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating below most well-adopted Shopify apps — worth reviewing recent feedback closely. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (68.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Fraud Control — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Fraud Control's 22 cumulative reviews and 2.45★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Fraud Control's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Fraud Control — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Fraud Control's install base with 68.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 10.1%, with France at 8.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 87.0% of Fraud Control's worldwide reviews. United Kingdom (5.0%) and Germany (5.0%) round out the top 5.

Fraud Control's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Fraud Control — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Fraud Control's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 22 over the charted period — a 1000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 20 new reviews. Average rating improved from 2.33★ to 2.49★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Review velocity (the slope of Fraud Control's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Fraud Control on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Fraud Control do on Shopify?

Block known fraud and automate operations to maximize revenue.. It has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 2.45★ average rating.

2. What is Fraud Control's rating and review count on Shopify?

Fraud Control carries a 2.45★ average rating across 22 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — below most well-adopted Shopify apps; recent reviews worth a closer look. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Fraud Control most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Fraud Control's installs at 68.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 10.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Fraud Control growing on Shopify?

Fraud Control's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All