Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 9 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 68.96% | 2.13 | |
| 2 | 16.59% | 2.14 | |
| 3 | 4.90% | 0.85 | |
| 4 | 4.12% | 1.78 | |
| 5 | 1.43% | 0.25 | |
| 6 | 1.33% | 0.23 | |
| 7 | 1.02% | 0.18 | |
| 8 | 0.96% | 0.17 | |
| 9 | 0.70% | 0.12 |
Showing 1-9 out of 9
Key Insights:
- France contributes 69.0% of Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (France, United States, Belgium) cover 90.5% of Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United States is the fastest-growing market this month (+2.14pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 80.15% | 80.55%0.40 | 77.69%2.86 | 75.93%1.76 | 71.09%4.84 | 68.96%2.13 |
| | 6.20% | 6.08%0.12 | 7.74%1.66 | 8.96%1.22 | 14.45%5.49 | 16.59%2.14 |
| | 4.71% | 4.61%0.10 | 4.33%0.28 | 3.90%0.43 | 5.75%1.85 | 4.90%0.85 |
| | 2.46% | 2.41%0.05 | 2.26%0.15 | 2.04%0.22 | 2.34%0.30 | 4.12%1.78 |
| | 1.40% | 1.37%0.03 | 3.30%1.93 | 2.97%0.33 | 1.68%1.29 | 1.43%0.25 |
Key Insights:
- France is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 100.0% to 69.0% over the charted period.
- United States is the strongest expander for Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI — share moved from 0 to 16.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
France dominates Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's install base on Shopify with 69.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United States follows at 16.6%, with Belgium at 4.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 90.5% of Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (4.1%) and Estonia (1.4%) round out the top 5. United States is the fastest-growing market for Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI this month (+2.14pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's 69.0% concentration in France typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in France get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai — Internationalisation Trajectory
France is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's largest market in this view — share contracted from 100.0% to 69.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 16.6% of installs over the charted window.
Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's -31.0pp contraction in France alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Opt-in pop-ups — Ranks #6 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword store build — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Cross-device carts — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Custom discount codes — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword recommended products — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
Kanal: Whatsapp Marketing & Ai on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI most popular on Shopify?
France contributes the largest share of Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's installs at 69.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United States at 16.6% and Belgium at 4.9%.
2. Which countries is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI this month, gaining +2.14pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI a global Shopify app?
Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's install base is heavily concentrated in France (69.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Kanal: WhatsApp Marketing & AI's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.