Katana Cloud Inventory icon

Katana Cloud Inventory Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Inventory management and production scheduling in real-time. This page tracks Katana Cloud Inventory's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

134 reviews · 4.50★. Ranks #16 in Cost management. United States drives the largest install share at 70.3%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Katana Cloud Inventory.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

134
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Katana Cloud Inventory — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Katana Cloud Inventory ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Cost management
161
0.03%0.00
Keyword Value overview
222
0.01%0.01
Keyword Batch tracking
231
N/A
Keyword Stock reservation
274
N/A
Keyword Multi-platform management
282
N/A
Keyword Delivery management
322
N/A
Keyword salesforce
382
N/A
Keyword manufacturing
431
N/A
Keyword inventory management
448
N/A
Keyword Batch processing
462
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Katana Cloud Inventory ranks #16 for Cost management — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.03%) in Cost management.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Katana Cloud Inventory — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Katana Cloud Inventory across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Katana Cloud Inventory across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Cost Management#2#42#4–#62#159#161
Keyword Value Overview#3#52#72#125#208#222
Keyword Batch Tracking#3#41#51#94#2213#231
Keyword Stock Reservation#4#51#83#113#2312#274
Keyword Multi-Platform Management#5#72#103#122#2614#282

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Katana Cloud Inventory improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Cost Management contracted -21.2pp over the same window.
See more insights

Katana Cloud Inventory — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Katana Cloud Inventory's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States70.3%–
Canada8.1%–
United Kingdom6.5%–
Ireland2.6%–
Australia2.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 70.3% of Katana Cloud Inventory's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) collectively cover 84.9% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Katana Cloud Inventory — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Katana Cloud Inventory on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Katana Cloud Inventory on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews134134–134–134–134–134–
Avg Rating4.504.50–4.50–4.50–4.50–4.50–

Key Insights:

  • Katana Cloud Inventory's cumulative review base grew 2133.3% over the charted window (+128 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 4.89★ to 4.50★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Katana Cloud Inventory — Performance Snapshot

Katana Cloud Inventory has accumulated 134 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.50★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (70.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Katana Cloud Inventory — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Katana Cloud Inventory's 134 cumulative reviews and 4.50★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Katana Cloud Inventory's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Katana Cloud Inventory — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Katana Cloud Inventory appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #16 for Cost management. It captures the largest share of installs in Cost management at 0.0% — the group where Katana Cloud Inventory most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, Katana Cloud Inventory has climbed 2 positions in salesforce — its strongest mover this month.

Katana Cloud Inventory ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Katana Cloud Inventory — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Katana Cloud Inventory's install base with 70.3% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 8.1%, with United Kingdom at 6.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 84.9% of Katana Cloud Inventory's worldwide reviews. Ireland (2.6%) and Australia (2.4%) round out the top 5.

Katana Cloud Inventory's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Katana Cloud Inventory — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Katana Cloud Inventory's cumulative review count climbed from 6 to 134 over the charted period — a 2133.3% expansion of its review base, driven by 128 new reviews. Average rating softened from 4.89★ to 4.50★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Katana Cloud Inventory's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Katana Cloud Inventory Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Cost management — Currently #16 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Value overview — Currently #22 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Batch tracking — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword Stock reservation — Currently #27 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Multi-platform management — Currently #28 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.

Katana Cloud Inventory on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Katana Cloud Inventory do on Shopify?

Inventory management and production scheduling in real-time. It has accumulated 134 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.50★ average rating.

2. How does Katana Cloud Inventory rank on the Shopify App Store?

Katana Cloud Inventory ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #16 for Cost management, while it captures the largest share of installs (0.0%) in Cost management. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Katana Cloud Inventory's rating and review count on Shopify?

Katana Cloud Inventory carries a 4.50★ average rating across 134 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Katana Cloud Inventory most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Katana Cloud Inventory's installs at 70.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 8.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Katana Cloud Inventory growing on Shopify?

Katana Cloud Inventory's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All