Copyright Message Shopify Apps — Full Market Share Table
All tracked copyright message Shopify apps ranked by current install share, with change vs 30 days ago and Leader / Climbing / Declining / Stable status — filterable by country and date range.
| # | App | Market Share | Change | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58.99% | 0.51 | Climbing | |
| 2 | 26.50% | 6.99 | Climbing | |
| 3 | 8.26% | 1.74 | Climbing | |
| 4 | 3.34% | 4.04 | Declining | |
| 5 | 1.47% | 1.04 | Climbing | |
| 6 | 0.81% | 0.02 | Climbing | |
| 7 | 0.25% | 0.33 | Declining | |
| 8 | 0.21% | 0.05 | Declining | |
| 9 | 0.10% | 0.02 | Declining | |
| 10 | 0.02% | 0.01 | Climbing |
Showing 1-10 out of 25
Key Insights:
- RT: Disable Right Click holds 59.0% share of copyright message app installs — 32.5pp ahead of Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker (26.5%).
- Top 3 apps (RT: Disable Right Click, Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker, Dakaas Fraud, IP & Bot Blocker) account for 93.7% of all copyright message install share — a concentrated market.
- Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker is gaining share fastest this month (+6.99pp) — the largest single gainer among the top copyright message apps by share.
- Store Protection & Bot Blocker is losing share fastest (-4.04pp) — could indicate a churning user base or a stronger challenger gaining ground.
Copyright Message Shopify Apps — Market Share Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 copyright message Shopify apps over the past year — see who's gaining or losing install share month by month.
Charts Data
| App | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 10.7% | 42.4%31.71 | 45.6%3.21 | 62.1%16.58 | 58.5%3.67 | 59.0%0.49 |
| | — | — | — | — | 19.5% | 26.5%6.98 |
| | 76.8% | 34.3%42.53 | 39.3%4.99 | 18.6%20.65 | 6.5%12.08 | 8.3%1.74 |
| | 5.9% | 11.4%5.49 | 5.7%5.67 | 9.4%3.65 | 7.4%1.99 | 3.3%4.04 |
| | 2.3% | 2.5%0.20 | 1.3%1.16 | 0.7%0.61 | 0.4%0.25 | 1.5%1.04 |
Key Insights:
- RT: Disable Right Click's share expanded from 10.7% → 59.0% over the charted period.
- Of the top 5 tracked copyright message apps, 2 grew share and 3 lost share — leader is widening the gap.
Top Copyright Message Shopify Apps by Country
Per-country market share rankings for copyright message Shopify apps across 5 markets — see which apps lead in each country and where regional leaders diverge from the global leader.
| # | Worldwide | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | |||||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | |||||
| 5 |
Key Insights:
- RT: Disable Right Click leads copyright message apps in 3 of 4 tracked markets (United States, India, United Kingdom).
- RT: Disable Right Click leads worldwide, but China bucks the trend — Dakaas Fraud, IP & Bot Blocker leads there.
Top 5 Apps in Copyright Message
- RT: Disable Right Click — Leads copyright message apps with 59.0% install share, rated 4.9★ — losing share this month.
- Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker — Holds 26.5% of copyright message app install share, rated 4.8★ — gaining share this month.
- Dakaas Fraud, IP & Bot Blocker — Holds 8.3% of copyright message app install share, rated 4.8★ — gaining share this month.
- Store Protection & Bot Blocker — Holds 3.3% of copyright message app install share, rated 4.7★ — losing share this month.
- NoSpy ‑ Anti Fraud Spy Blocker — Holds 1.5% of copyright message app install share, rated 4.8★ — gaining share this month.
Copyright Message Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which copyright message app has the highest market share on Shopify?
RT: Disable Right Click dominates the copyright message category on Shopify with 59.0% of installs — 32.5pp ahead of Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker. This is a clear leader by share, so most merchants default to it unless they have a niche-fit reason to pick differently.
2. How is market share calculated for copyright message Shopify apps?
For copyright message (a keyword page), market share is rank-weighted — apps at position #1 carry roughly 40× the weight of apps at position #22, and apps beyond #22 are excluded. Each app's weighted score is divided by the total weighted score across the keyword to give the share %. This reflects Shopify search behaviour: most installs come from the top of the results.
3. Which copyright message apps are gaining market share on Shopify?
Anti Bot: Spam Bot Blocker is gaining copyright message app market share fastest this month, up +6.99pp versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which copyright message apps are losing market share on Shopify?
Store Protection & Bot Blocker has lost the most market share this month among copyright message apps (-4.04pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see the full list of decliners.
5. Which countries drive the most copyright message Shopify app installs?
United States drives the largest share of copyright message app installs at 40.3%, followed by United Kingdom at 11.8% and India at 8.2%. Use the country picker on the third card to compare market leaders by country.
6. How many copyright message apps does ShopDigest track on Shopify?
ShopDigest tracks 96 copyright message apps on the Shopify App Store. Market share, rankings, and review data refresh weekly so you can track competitive shifts as they happen.