Embedded Videos Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share
All countries ranked by current install share of embedded videos Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31.68% | 0.40 | |
| 2 | 12.12% | 4.07 | |
| 3 | 11.37% | 2.96 | |
| 4 | 7.86% | 0.66 | |
| 5 | 5.03% | 3.94 | |
| 6 | 2.91% | 3.55 | |
| 7 | 2.32% | 0.03 | |
| 8 | 2.27% | 0.22 | |
| 9 | 1.88% | 0.63 | |
| 10 | 1.70% | 0.47 |
Showing 1-10 out of 105
Key Insights:
- United States drives 31.7% of embedded videos Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, Canada) cover 55.2% of all tracked embedded videos installs — moderately concentrated demand.
- India is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.1pp) — emerging demand worth watching.
- United Kingdom's share of embedded videos app reviews has slipped the most this month (-3.9pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
Embedded Videos Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving embedded videos Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 26.8%26.83 | 27.0%0.20 | 28.3%1.25 | 29.0%0.68 | 31.3%2.32 | 31.7%0.40 |
| | 8.7%8.66 | 8.8%0.13 | 6.5%2.29 | 7.5%1.00 | 8.0%0.54 | 12.1%4.08 |
| | 4.7%4.72 | 5.1%0.38 | 6.1%0.98 | 6.3%0.24 | 8.4%2.08 | 11.4%2.96 |
| | 6.7%6.67 | 5.8%0.89 | 5.7%0.05 | 5.4%0.32 | 7.2%1.78 | 7.8%0.66 |
| | 9.4%9.39 | 8.3%1.07 | 9.8%1.43 | 10.1%0.35 | 9.0%1.13 | 5.0%3.94 |
Key Insights:
- Top 5 markets plotted: United States, India, Canada, Australia, United Kingdom.
Geographic Distribution of Embedded Videos Shopify App Installs
United States leads embedded videos Shopify app installs at 31.7%, but install share is meaningfully spread across multiple top markets. India (12.1%) and Canada (11.4%) round out the top 3, together accounting for 55.2% of all embedded videos app installs. Australia (7.9%) and United Kingdom (5.0%) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where embedded videos app demand actually concentrates. India is the fastest-growing market this month (+4.1pp) — early-stage adoption that often precedes wider regional shifts. On the flip side, United Kingdom has lost the most share this month (-3.9pp).
embedded videos app demand is split between United States (31.7%), India (12.1%), and Canada (11.4%) — leaders in moderately distributed categories like this usually invest in multi-currency, multi-language support, making them workable across regions.
Geographic Trends for Embedded Videos Shopify Apps Over Time
The top 5 plotted markets — United States, India, Canada, Australia, United Kingdom — show which regions consistently drive embedded videos app demand over time.
Top 5 Apps in Embedded Videos
- Moast Shoppable Video & UGC — Among the most-installed embedded videos apps worldwide with 60.5% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Mintt TikTok Feed — Among the most-installed embedded videos apps worldwide with 2.2% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Video Slider: Shoppable Videos — Among the most-installed embedded videos apps worldwide with 22.6% install share, rated 4.9★.
- Avada Shoppable Videos Reel — Among the most-installed embedded videos apps worldwide with 4.1% install share, rated 5.0★.
- Tapita GEO Studio & AI Blog — Among the most-installed embedded videos apps worldwide with 5.3% install share, rated 4.9★.
Embedded Videos Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which countries dominate embedded videos Shopify app installs?
United States leads embedded videos app installs at 31.7%, followed by India at 12.1%. The top 3 markets together cover 55.2% of all installs.
2. Where are embedded videos Shopify apps most popular?
embedded videos apps are most popular in United States (31.7% share), India (12.1%), and Canada (11.4%). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.
3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for embedded videos Shopify apps?
India is the fastest-growing market for embedded videos apps this month, gaining +4.1pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which markets are losing share for embedded videos Shopify apps?
United Kingdom has shed the most share this month (-3.9pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.
5. How is country-level market share calculated for embedded videos on Shopify?
For embedded videos (a keyword page), country share is computed from rank-weighted reviews originating from each country: position #1 carries roughly 40× the weight of position #22, and apps beyond #22 contribute zero. Each country's weighted score is divided by the global total to give the share %.
6. Has the leading market for embedded videos Shopify apps changed recently?
United States has held its lead consistently across the charted period — share has stayed near 31.7%. Use the trend chart to see week-over-week movement and the table to compare specific dates.