vyg.ai | Unified Commerce icon

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Boost revenue with human-powered SMS cart recovery. This page tracks vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

82 reviews · 4.72★. Ranks #1 in live recover. United States drives the largest install share at 91.0%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

82
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where vyg.ai | Unified Commerce ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword live recover
1–
1.78%1.77
Keyword text message
111
0.01%0.02
Keyword customer profile
162
0.01%0.01
Keyword Cross-device carts
181
0.01%0.02
Keyword woo commerce
301
N/A
Keyword Custom discount codes
301
N/A
Keyword minify
431
N/A
Keyword Targeting rules
445
N/A
Keyword Personalized campaigns
50–
N/A
Keyword whatsapp commerce
5614
N/A

Key Insights:

  • vyg.ai | Unified Commerce ranks #1 for live recover — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (1.78%) in live recover.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 5 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for vyg.ai | Unified Commerce across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for vyg.ai | Unified Commerce across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Live Recover#1#1–#1–#1–#1–#1–
Keyword Text Message#4#51#72#81#102#111
Keyword Customer Profile——#4#117#143#162
Keyword Cross-Device Carts#7#7–#81#113#198#181
Keyword Woo Commerce——#14#217#298#301

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, vyg.ai | Unified Commerce improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Live Recover expanded +0.4pp over the same window.
See more insights

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States91.0%–
Canada7.2%–
India1.2%–
China0.5%–
Germany0.2%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 91.0% of vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, India) collectively cover 99.3% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for vyg.ai | Unified Commerce on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for vyg.ai | Unified Commerce on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8282–82–82–82–82–
Avg Rating4.724.72–4.72–4.72–4.72–4.72–

Key Insights:

  • vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's cumulative review base grew 412.5% over the charted window (+66 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.72★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Performance Snapshot

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce has accumulated 82 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.72★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (91.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for vyg.ai | Unified Commerce — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's 82 cumulative reviews and 4.72★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #1 for live recover. It captures the largest share of installs in live recover at 1.8% — the group where vyg.ai | Unified Commerce most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, vyg.ai | Unified Commerce has climbed 5 positions in Targeting rules — its strongest mover this month.

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's install base with 91.0% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 7.2%, with India at 1.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 99.3% of vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's worldwide reviews. China (0.5%) and Germany (0.2%) round out the top 5.

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's cumulative review count climbed from 16 to 82 over the charted period — a 412.5% expansion of its review base, driven by 66 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.72★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword live recover — vyg.ai | Unified Commerce ranks #1 in this keyword with 1.8% market share — its leading position on Shopify.
  2. Keyword text message — Currently #11 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  3. Keyword customer profile — Currently #16 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  4. Keyword Cross-device carts — Currently #18 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0.0% share.
  5. Keyword woo commerce — Currently #30 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.

Vyg.Ai | Unified Commerce on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does vyg.ai | Unified Commerce do on Shopify?

Boost revenue with human-powered SMS cart recovery. It has accumulated 82 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.72★ average rating.

2. How does vyg.ai | Unified Commerce rank on the Shopify App Store?

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #1 for live recover, while it captures the largest share of installs (1.8%) in live recover. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's rating and review count on Shopify?

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce carries a 4.72★ average rating across 82 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is vyg.ai | Unified Commerce most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's installs at 91.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 7.2%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is vyg.ai | Unified Commerce growing on Shopify?

vyg.ai | Unified Commerce's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All