Webkul Multivendor Marketplace — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29.13% | 0.62 | |
| 2 | 10.85% | 1.04 | |
| 3 | 6.86% | 0.51 | |
| 4 | 6.60% | 0.44 | |
| 5 | 6.60% | 0.49 | |
| 6 | 6.04% | 0.47 | |
| 7 | 3.44% | 0.26 | |
| 8 | 2.90% | 0.22 | |
| 9 | 2.20% | 0.16 | |
| 10 | 1.86% | 0.14 |
Showing 1-10 out of 61
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 29.1% of Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's installs — its largest single market (61 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, France) cover 46.8% of Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+1.04pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Webkul Multivendor Marketplace — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 30.85% | 29.12%1.73 | 29.34%0.22 | 28.51%0.83 | 29.13%0.62 | 29.13%– |
| | 8.72% | 8.38%0.34 | 8.83%0.45 | 9.81%0.98 | 10.85%1.04 | 10.85%– |
| | 5.61% | 6.59%0.98 | 8.07%1.48 | 7.37%0.70 | 6.86%0.51 | 6.86%– |
| | 5.06% | 6.14%1.08 | 5.80%0.34 | 6.15%0.35 | 6.60%0.45 | 6.60%– |
| | 6.24% | 6.24%– | 6.80%0.56 | 7.09%0.29 | 6.60%0.49 | 6.60%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 31.6% to 29.1% over the charted period.
- France is the strongest expander for Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace — share moved from 2.6% to 6.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Webkul Multivendor Marketplace — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's install base at 29.1%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 10.8%, with France at 6.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 46.8% of Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Arab Emirates (6.6%) and India (6.6%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace this month (+1.04pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's install base split between United States (29.1%), United Kingdom (10.8%), and France (6.9%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Webkul Multivendor Marketplace — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's largest market in this view — share contracted from 31.6% to 29.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. France is the strongest expander — moving from 2.6% to 6.9% of installs over the charted window.
With 2 countries expanding and 3 contracting for Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Webkul Multivendor Marketplace Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword multi vendor — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword marketplace selling — Ranks #9 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword walmart marketplace — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Order approval — Currently #18 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword etsy marketplace integration — Currently #18 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
Webkul Multivendor Marketplace on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's installs at 29.1% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 10.8% and France at 6.9%.
2. Which countries is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace this month, gaining +1.04pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace installed on Shopify?
Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace has reviews from 61 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace a global Shopify app?
Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Webkul MultiVendor Marketplace's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.