Order Desk icon

Order Desk Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Automate your fulfillment and integrate with over 300 services. This page tracks Order Desk's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 4.85★. Ranks #22 in shopping cart. United States drives the largest install share at 60.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Order Desk.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Order Desk — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Order Desk ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword shopping cart
223
0.00%–
Keyword squarespace
253
N/A
Category Inventory
Orders and shipping > Inventory
28–
0.00%–
Category Orders - Other
Orders and shipping > Orders > Orders - Other
302
0.00%–
Category Orders
Orders and shipping > Orders
354
0.00%–
Keyword Automated alerts
395
N/A
Keyword alibaba orders
396
N/A
Keyword Inventory alerts
424
N/A
Keyword order metrics
499
N/A
Keyword Order type
5010
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Order Desk ranks #22 for shopping cart — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 7 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Order Desk — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Order Desk across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Order Desk across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Shopping Cart#24#195#201#20–#191#223
Keyword Squarespace#18#162#171#161#226#253
Category Inventory#24#273#281#271#281#28–
Category Orders - Other#33#312#4615#3115#321#302
Category Orders#37#352#383#391#39–#354

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Order Desk improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Order Desk — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Order Desk's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States60.2%–
Germany16.3%–
Canada10.5%–
Sweden10.5%–
Australia1.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 60.2% of Order Desk's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Germany, Canada) collectively cover 86.9% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Order Desk — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Order Desk on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Order Desk on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2020–20–20–20–20–
Avg Rating4.854.85–4.85–4.85–4.85–4.85–

Key Insights:

  • Order Desk's cumulative review base grew 1900.0% over the charted window (+19 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.85★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Order Desk — Performance Snapshot

Order Desk has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.85★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (60.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Order Desk — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Order Desk's 20 cumulative reviews and 4.85★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Order Desk's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Order Desk — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Order Desk appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #22 for shopping cart. Over the past 30 days, Order Desk has climbed 4 positions in Orders — its strongest mover this month.

Order Desk ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Order Desk — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Order Desk's install base with 60.2% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Germany follows at 16.3%, with Canada at 10.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 86.9% of Order Desk's worldwide reviews. Sweden (10.5%) and Australia (1.6%) round out the top 5.

Order Desk's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Order Desk — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Order Desk's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 20 over the charted period — a 1900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 19 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.85★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Order Desk's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Order Desk Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword shopping cart — Currently #22 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 3 positions this month.
  2. Keyword squarespace — Currently #25 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  3. Category Inventory — Ranks #28 in this Shopify category with 0 market share.
  4. Category Orders - Other — Currently #30 in this category (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.
  5. Category Orders — Currently #35 in this category (climbed 4 positions this month), with 0 share.

Order Desk on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Order Desk do on Shopify?

Automate your fulfillment and integrate with over 300 services. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.85★ average rating.

2. How does Order Desk rank on the Shopify App Store?

Order Desk ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #22 for shopping cart. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Order Desk's rating and review count on Shopify?

Order Desk carries a 4.85★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Order Desk most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Order Desk's installs at 60.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Germany at 16.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Order Desk growing on Shopify?

Order Desk's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All