Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.33% | 8.33 | |
| 2 | 33.33% | 16.67 | |
| 3 | 33.33% | 8.33 | |
| 4 | 0.00% | – | |
| 5 | 0.00% | – | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 10
Key Insights:
- Sweden contributes 33.3% of Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Sweden, United States, United Kingdom) cover 100.0% of Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-16.67pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 0.00% | 25.00%25.00 | 25.00%– | 25.00%– | 33.33%8.33 | 33.33%– |
| | 66.67% | 50.00%16.67 | 50.00%– | 50.00%– | 33.33%16.67 | 33.33%– |
| | 33.33% | 25.00%8.33 | 25.00%– | 25.00%– | 33.33%8.33 | 33.33%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
Key Insights:
- Sweden is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing expanded in 2 and contracted in 1.
Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Sweden leads Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's install base at 33.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United States follows at 33.3%, with United Kingdom at 33.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 100.0% of Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Turkey (0) and Chile (0) round out the top 5. United States is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-16.67pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's install base split between Sweden (33.3%), United States (33.3%), and United Kingdom (33.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing — Internationalisation Trajectory
Sweden is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's share expanded in 2 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 50.0% to 33.3% of installs over the charted window.
Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's +33.3pp expansion in Sweden alongside gains in 1 additional country usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
Top Categories Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword pricing table — Currently #22 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Price locking — Currently #23 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Inventory status — Currently #28 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Wholesale login — Currently #46 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Fixed discounts — Currently #50 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
Wholesale Hero B2b Pricing on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing most popular on Shopify?
Sweden contributes the largest share of Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's installs at 33.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United States at 33.3% and United Kingdom at 33.3%.
2. Which countries is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing growing fastest in on Shopify?
Sweden is the fastest-growing market for Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing this month, gaining +8.33pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing a global Shopify app?
Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
5. How often does Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. Wholesale Hero B2B Pricing's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.