Postco Returns & Exchanges — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where PostCo Returns & Exchanges's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 39.31% | 1.66 | |
| 2 | 24.66% | 3.18 | |
| 3 | 15.19% | 0.64 | |
| 4 | 3.59% | 0.15 | |
| 5 | 3.58% | 0.15 | |
| 6 | 2.98% | 0.13 | |
| 7 | 2.67% | 0.11 | |
| 8 | 2.64% | 0.11 | |
| 9 | 2.20% | 0.09 | |
| 10 | 1.24% | 0.05 |
Showing 1-10 out of 13
Key Insights:
- Australia contributes 39.3% of PostCo Returns & Exchanges's installs — its largest single market (13 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Australia, United Kingdom, United States) cover 79.2% of PostCo Returns & Exchanges's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.18pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Postco Returns & Exchanges — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for PostCo Returns & Exchanges across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 41.83% | 41.83%– | 40.14%1.69 | 40.97%0.83 | 40.97%– | 39.31%1.66 |
| | 24.27% | 24.27%– | 23.29%0.98 | 21.47%1.82 | 21.47%– | 24.66%3.19 |
| | 13.56% | 13.56%– | 13.01%0.55 | 15.83%2.82 | 15.83%– | 15.19%0.64 |
| | 4.23% | 4.23%– | 4.06%0.17 | 3.74%0.32 | 3.74%– | 3.59%0.15 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 4.05%4.05 | 3.73%0.32 | 3.73%– | 3.58%0.15 |
Key Insights:
- Australia is PostCo Returns & Exchanges's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 40.3% to 39.3% over the charted period.
- Portugal is the strongest expander for PostCo Returns & Exchanges — share moved from 0 to 3.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, PostCo Returns & Exchanges expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Postco Returns & Exchanges — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Australia leads PostCo Returns & Exchanges's install base at 39.3%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 24.7%, with United States at 15.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 79.2% of PostCo Returns & Exchanges's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Netherlands (3.6%) and Portugal (3.6%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for PostCo Returns & Exchanges this month (+3.18pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
PostCo Returns & Exchanges's install base split between Australia (39.3%), United Kingdom (24.7%), and United States (15.2%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Postco Returns & Exchanges — Internationalisation Trajectory
Australia is PostCo Returns & Exchanges's largest market in this view — share contracted from 40.3% to 39.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, PostCo Returns & Exchanges's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Portugal is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 3.6% of installs over the charted window.
PostCo Returns & Exchanges's -1.0pp contraction in Australia alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Postco Returns & Exchanges Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Customer blocklists — Currently #12 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Return processing — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Return management — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword In-store returns — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Non-returnable items — Ranks #18 in this Shopify keyword.
Postco Returns & Exchanges on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is PostCo Returns & Exchanges most popular on Shopify?
Australia contributes the largest share of PostCo Returns & Exchanges's installs at 39.3% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 24.7% and United States at 15.2%.
2. Which countries is PostCo Returns & Exchanges growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for PostCo Returns & Exchanges this month, gaining +3.18pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is PostCo Returns & Exchanges's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of PostCo Returns & Exchanges's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is PostCo Returns & Exchanges installed on Shopify?
PostCo Returns & Exchanges has reviews from 13 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is PostCo Returns & Exchanges a global Shopify app?
PostCo Returns & Exchanges is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does PostCo Returns & Exchanges's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. PostCo Returns & Exchanges's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.