Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider icon

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Showcase your best product images in stunning image slideshows. This page tracks Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 4.76★. Ranks #5 in slideshow. France drives the largest install share at 32.5%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇫🇷 France
– vs 30 days ago

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 4 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword slideshow
51
0.00%–
Keyword Image slider
125
0.00%–
Keyword slider
7225
N/A
Category Image gallery
Store design > Images and media > Image gallery
8912
0.00%–

Key Insights:

  • Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider ranks #5 for slideshow — its strongest position among the 4 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider across its top 4 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider across its top 4 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Slideshow#7#7–#81#71#43#51
Keyword Image Slider#10#82#113#11–#74#125
Keyword Slider#76#76–#793#763#4729#7225
Category Image Gallery#90#966#897#956#7718#8912

Key Insights:

  • Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's strongest gain is in Image Gallery — climbed from #93 to #89 over the charted window.
  • Across the 4 groups plotted, Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider improved its rank in 3 and declined in 1.
See more insights

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
France32.5%–
United States25.6%–
Canada17.4%–
United Arab Emirates8.5%–
United Kingdom6.3%–

Key Insights:

  • France accounts for 32.5% of Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (France, United States, Canada) collectively cover 75.4% — moderately concentrated demand.
See more insights

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2121–21–21–21–21–
Avg Rating4.764.76–4.76–4.76–4.76–4.76–

Key Insights:

  • Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's cumulative review base grew 950.0% over the charted window (+19 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.76★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Performance Snapshot

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.76★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, France leads with installs spread across several major markets (32.5% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's 21 cumulative reviews and 4.76★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #5 for slideshow. Over the past 30 days, Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider slipped 25 positions in slider — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Geographic Distribution of Installs

France leads Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's install base at 32.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United States follows at 25.6%, with Canada at 17.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 75.4% of Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's worldwide reviews. United Arab Emirates (8.5%) and United Kingdom (6.3%) round out the top 5.

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's install base spread across France (32.5%), United States (25.6%) and other markets usually means broad localisation is in place out of the box — multi-currency, multiple top-tier languages, and integrations with major regional payment providers. Cross-border Shopify merchants benefit most from this profile.

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 21 over the charted period — a 950.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 19 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.76★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword slideshow — Currently #5 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Image slider — Currently #12 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 5 positions this month.
  3. Keyword slider — Currently #72 in this keyword — slipped 25 positions this month.
  4. Category Image gallery — Currently #89 in this category with 0 share — slipped 12 positions this month.

Ada Iq: Slideshow Image Slider on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider do on Shopify?

Showcase your best product images in stunning image slideshows. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.76★ average rating.

2. How does Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider rank on the Shopify App Store?

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider ranks across 4 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #5 for slideshow. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's rating and review count on Shopify?

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider carries a 4.76★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider most popular on Shopify?

France drives the largest share of Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's installs at 32.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several top markets, followed by United States at 25.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider growing on Shopify?

Ada IQ: Slideshow Image Slider's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All