Relocate+ Order Editing — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Relocate+ Order Editing's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 8 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 66.24% | 4.32 | |
| 2 | 9.98% | 0.65 | |
| 3 | 6.62% | 6.08 | |
| 4 | 6.24% | 0.41 | |
| 5 | 5.46% | 0.36 | |
| 6 | 4.30% | 0.28 | |
| 7 | 0.87% | 0.06 | |
| 8 | 0.28% | 0.02 |
Showing 1-8 out of 8
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 66.2% of Relocate+ Order Editing's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) cover 82.8% of Relocate+ Order Editing's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+6.08pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Relocate+ Order Editing — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Relocate+ Order Editing across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 58.36% | 61.46%3.10 | 68.65%7.19 | 70.56%1.91 | 66.24%4.32 | 66.24%– |
| | 15.03% | 13.92%1.11 | 11.32%2.60 | 10.63%0.69 | 9.98%0.65 | 9.98%– |
| | 0.76% | 0.70%0.06 | 0.57%0.13 | 0.54%0.03 | 6.62%6.08 | 6.62%– |
| | 9.41% | 8.71%0.70 | 7.08%1.63 | 6.65%0.43 | 6.24%0.41 | 6.24%– |
| | 8.23% | 7.62%0.61 | 6.20%1.42 | 5.82%0.38 | 5.46%0.36 | 5.46%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is Relocate+ Order Editing's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 49.8% to 66.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Relocate+ Order Editing expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Relocate+ Order Editing — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Relocate+ Order Editing's install base on Shopify with 66.2% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 10.0%, with United Kingdom at 6.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.8% of Relocate+ Order Editing's worldwide reviews on Shopify. New Zealand (6.2%) and Spain (5.5%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Relocate+ Order Editing this month (+6.08pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Relocate+ Order Editing's 66.2% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Relocate+ Order Editing — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Relocate+ Order Editing's largest market in this view — share expanded from 49.8% to 66.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Relocate+ Order Editing's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. New Zealand is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 16.3% to 6.2% of installs over the charted window.
Relocate+ Order Editing's -10.1pp contraction in New Zealand alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Relocate+ Order Editing Ranks In on Shopify
- Collection thank-you-order-status-edit-cancel-orders — Ranks #5 in this Shopify collection.
- Keyword shipstation — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Order editing — Ranks #8 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword crowd funding — Ranks #10 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Editable resources — Currently #10 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
Relocate+ Order Editing on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Relocate+ Order Editing most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Relocate+ Order Editing's installs at 66.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 10.0% and United Kingdom at 6.6%.
2. Which countries is Relocate+ Order Editing growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for Relocate+ Order Editing this month, gaining +6.08pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Relocate+ Order Editing's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Relocate+ Order Editing's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Relocate+ Order Editing a global Shopify app?
Relocate+ Order Editing's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (66.2% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Relocate+ Order Editing's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Relocate+ Order Editing's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.