K: Cross Sell+Related Products icon

K: Cross Sell+Related Products Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Show product recommendations and cross-sell offers on key pages to increase average order value.. This page tracks K: Cross Sell+Related Products's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

89 reviews · 4.78★. Ranks #7 in also bought. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 14.0%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for K: Cross Sell+Related Products.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

89
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where K: Cross Sell+Related Products ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 8 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword also bought
7–
0.00%0.02
Keyword you may also like
115
0.00%0.04
Keyword related products
19–
0.00%0.00
Keyword Products you can sell
547
N/A
Keyword sourcing and selling products
561
N/A
Keyword Sample packs
564
N/A
Keyword after sell
891
N/A
Keyword marketplace selling
924
N/A

Key Insights:

  • K: Cross Sell+Related Products ranks #7 for also bought — its strongest position among the 8 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for K: Cross Sell+Related Products across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for K: Cross Sell+Related Products across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Also Bought#6#71#81#8–#71#7–
Keyword You May Also Like#7#7–#7–#7–#61#115
Keyword Related Products#12#208#164#204#191#19–
Keyword Products You Can Sell#26#4519#45–#538#618#547
Keyword Sourcing And Selling Products#25#4419#422#5210#553#561

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, K: Cross Sell+Related Products improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
See more insights

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of K: Cross Sell+Related Products's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom14.0%–
United States12.3%–
Hong Kong6.9%–
Italy6.7%–
Spain6.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 14.0% of K: Cross Sell+Related Products's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, Hong Kong) collectively cover 33.2% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for K: Cross Sell+Related Products on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for K: Cross Sell+Related Products on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8989–89–89–89–89–
Avg Rating4.784.78–4.78–4.78–4.78–4.78–

Key Insights:

  • K: Cross Sell+Related Products's cumulative review base grew 4350.0% over the charted window (+87 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.78★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Performance Snapshot

K: Cross Sell+Related Products has accumulated 89 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.78★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United Kingdom leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (14.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for K: Cross Sell+Related Products — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products's 89 cumulative reviews and 4.78★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses K: Cross Sell+Related Products's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

K: Cross Sell+Related Products holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #7 for also bought. Over the past 30 days, K: Cross Sell+Related Products has climbed 7 positions in Products you can sell — its strongest mover this month.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products maintains a focused presence in its core Shopify categories with mixed monthly movement. For merchants in those exact categories, this is a stable choice; for those in adjacent verticals, broader-coverage alternatives may serve better.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom is K: Cross Sell+Related Products's largest single market at 14.0% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 12.3%, with Hong Kong at 6.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 33.2% of K: Cross Sell+Related Products's worldwide reviews. Italy (6.7%) and Spain (6.6%) round out the top 5.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Kingdom's 14.0% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

K: Cross Sell+Related Products's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 89 over the charted period — a 4350.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 87 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.78★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: K: Cross Sell+Related Products's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories K: Cross Sell+Related Products Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword also bought — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword you may also like — Currently #11 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 5 positions this month.
  3. Keyword related products — Ranks #19 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  4. Keyword Products you can sell — Currently #54 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).
  5. Keyword sourcing and selling products — Currently #56 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.

K: Cross Sell+Related Products on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does K: Cross Sell+Related Products do on Shopify?

Show product recommendations and cross-sell offers on key pages to increase average order value.. It has accumulated 89 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.78★ average rating.

2. How does K: Cross Sell+Related Products rank on the Shopify App Store?

K: Cross Sell+Related Products ranks across 8 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #7 for also bought. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is K: Cross Sell+Related Products's rating and review count on Shopify?

K: Cross Sell+Related Products carries a 4.78★ average rating across 89 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is K: Cross Sell+Related Products most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of K: Cross Sell+Related Products's installs at 14.0% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 12.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is K: Cross Sell+Related Products growing on Shopify?

K: Cross Sell+Related Products's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All