Partner with us

Grow with ShopDigest. Programs for experts, developers and store owners.

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps – Reviews & Rating Trends

(Updated October 2026) Compare reviews and ratings for apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps and see which apps are gaining the most install momentum. Review counts are the closest proxy to actual installs — Shopify doesn't publish install numbers — so review velocity is one of the strongest signals of merchant adoption for apps-offre-sendcloud apps.

Loox ‑ Product Reviews App currently leads on 11.5% market share, followed by Facebook & Instagram at 9.0%. A fragmented field — share is spread across several apps.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this collection

Daily positions and review alerts for apps-offre-sendcloud apps — yours or a competitor's.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps — Full Reviews Table

All tracked apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps ranked by total review count, with new reviews gained vs 30 days ago and average rating. Filter by country and date range; sort by reviews or review velocity.

Date Range
Countries
Order By
Reviews are as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 19andToday
AppReviewsRating
Shopify Flow14,8738214.7
Loox ‑ Product Reviews App9,8662334.9
Shop9,7244544.8
Shopify Inbox5,823524.6
Facebook & Instagram5,8021623.7
Google & YouTube5,545864.3
UpPromote Affiliate Marketing3,899724.9
CWILL Order Tracking3,200505.0
Order Printer Pro: PDF Invoice2,988894.9
Instafeed ‑ Instagram Feed2,221634.9

Showing 1-10 out of 28

Key Insights:

  • Shopify Flow leads apps-offre-sendcloud apps with 14,873 total reviews — 5,007 more than Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866).
  • Top 3 apps (Shopify Flow, Loox ‑ Product Reviews App, Shop) hold 53.9% of all reviews across the top 10 tracked apps-offre-sendcloud apps.
  • Shopify Flow is gaining reviews fastest this month (+821) — strong recent install momentum.
  • 10 of 10 top-reviewed apps-offre-sendcloud apps gained new reviews this period; 0 saw no net additions.
See more insights

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps — Cumulative Review Trend

Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps over the past year — a longitudinal view of which apps keep accumulating reviews and which have flattened.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
App Selector
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps over the latest 6 months.
AppMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Shopify FlowShopify Flow10,67187211,60893712,52691813,47795114,39291514,873481
Loox ‑ Product Reviews AppLoox ‑ Product Reviews App8,3854118,7854009,0802959,4433639,7392969,866127
ShopShop7,4756027,9094348,4675588,9554889,4434889,724281
Shopify InboxShopify Inbox5,441905,5421015,6811395,745645,793485,82330
Facebook & InstagramFacebook & Instagram4,230234,3821525,0326505,4714395,6992285,802103

Key Insights:

  • Shopify Flow's cumulative reviews grew from 69 to 14,873 over the charted period — 14,804 new reviews accumulated.
  • Shopify Flow's 14,873 cumulative reviews sit 2.6× above Facebook & Instagram's 5,802 at the bottom of the plotted apps-offre-sendcloud set — a wide spread between long-running leaders and newer entrants.
See more insights

Fastest to 1,000 Reviews — Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps

Race-style view of how the top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps reached 1,000 reviews — months since launch on the X-axis, cumulative review count on the Y-axis. Adjust the milestone or app set with the filters above.

App Selector
Reviews
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Review velocity for the top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps — months since launch to reach 1,000 reviews and current cumulative review count.
AppMonths to Reach 1,000 ReviewsCurrent Review Count
Facebook & InstagramFacebook & Instagram295,766
ShopShop369,673
Shopify InboxShopify Inbox475,816
Shopify FlowShopify Flow5114,776
Loox ‑ Product Reviews AppLoox ‑ Product Reviews App679,875

Key Insights:

  • Facebook & Instagram reached 1,000 reviews fastest — in 29 months since launch.
  • Shop crossed 1,000 reviews in 36 months — 7 months behind Facebook & Instagram.
  • All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews — months-to-1k ranges from 29 to 67, a 38-month spread.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Most-Reviewed Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps

Shopify Flow leads apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps with 14,873 cumulative reviews and a 4.7★ average rating. Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866 reviews) and Shop (9,724 reviews) round out the top 3. Combined, the top 3 apps hold 53.9% of all reviews across the top tier — a fragmented review landscape with reviews spread broadly. Notable mover: Shopify Flow added the most new reviews this month (+821) — a strong recent install signal.

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud reviews are spread broadly — Shopify Flow (14,873), Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866), and Shop (9,724) all carry meaningful review bases. With this distribution, review velocity and rating differentiate apps-offre-sendcloud apps better than total reviews alone.

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps — Long-Term Review Trends

Shopify Flow accumulated 14,804 new reviews from Jan 2025 to Oct 2026, growing from 69 to 14,873 cumulative reviews — a steep addition rate for apps-offre-sendcloud apps. Across the top 5 plotted apps-offre-sendcloud apps, the steepest ongoing slopes mark the ones still actively winning new merchants — absolute review counts matter less than recent acceleration when picking apps in a category that's still growing.

Comparing apps-offre-sendcloud apps on review trend slope rather than absolute count is the sharper signal — an app gaining reviews fast is winning current merchants, while Shopify Flow's 14,873 cumulative base reflects long-running adoption that may or may not still be translating to new installs.

Review Growth Velocity in Apps-Offre-Sendcloud — Which Apps Grew Fastest

Facebook & Instagram reached 1,000 reviews in 29 months since launch — the fastest ramp among the top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud apps tracked here. Shop in 36 months, Shopify Inbox in 47 months, Shopify Flow in 51 months, and Loox ‑ Product Reviews App took 67 months to cross the same milestone, a 38-month spread between the fastest and slowest in the set.

All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews, with current cumulative counts now ranging from 5,766 (Facebook & Instagram) to 14,776 (Shopify Flow) — a 2.6× difference, showing how far ahead the leader has continued to build past the milestone.

The 38-month gap between Facebook & Instagram's and Loox ‑ Product Reviews App's time-to-1,000 highlights how unevenly product-market fit landed across this apps-offre-sendcloud set — the leader found its merchant audience early, while late-rampers took multiple years to reach the same review depth. For merchants comparing these apps today, slower-ramping apps may have closed the functionality gap but still operate on smaller review bases.

Top 5 Apps in Apps-Offre-Sendcloud

  1. Consentmo GDPR Compliance — Has accumulated 2,034 reviews for apps-offre-sendcloud at a 5.0★ average.
  2. UpPromote Affiliate Marketing — Has accumulated 3,899 reviews for apps-offre-sendcloud at a 4.9★ average.
  3. Order Printer Pro: PDF Invoice — Has accumulated 2,988 reviews for apps-offre-sendcloud at a 4.9★ average.
  4. Loox ‑ Product Reviews App — Has accumulated 9,866 reviews for apps-offre-sendcloud at a 4.9★ average.
  5. CWILL Order Tracking — Has accumulated 3,200 reviews for apps-offre-sendcloud at a 5.0★ average.

Apps-Offre-Sendcloud Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions

1. Which apps-offre-sendcloud app has the most reviews on Shopify?

Shopify Flow has the most reviews among apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps with 14,873 total reviews, ahead of Loox ‑ Product Reviews App at 9,866. Sort the table by Reviews (High to Low) to see the full ranked list.

2. How are reviews used to measure apps-offre-sendcloud app popularity on Shopify?

Reviews are the closest publicly available proxy for install volume on Shopify — Shopify doesn't publish install counts, so cumulative reviews and review velocity are the standard way to measure adoption. For apps-offre-sendcloud apps, this page shows total reviews, new reviews per month, and time-to-1,000 reviews so you can compare both established scale and current momentum.

3. Which apps-offre-sendcloud app is gaining reviews fastest on Shopify?

Shopify Flow is gaining the most new reviews this month among apps-offre-sendcloud apps, adding 821 reviews in the past 30 days. Switch the table sub-tab to "Review Changes" to see all apps ordered by review velocity.

4. Which apps-offre-sendcloud app reached 1,000 reviews fastest on Shopify?

Facebook & Instagram hit 1,000 reviews in 29 months since launch — the fastest review ramp among tracked apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps. Use the "Fastest to 1,000 Reviews" chart above to compare against other apps or change the milestone (5,000, 10,000, etc.).

5. What is the average rating for top apps-offre-sendcloud Shopify apps?

The top 5 apps-offre-sendcloud apps average 4.6★ across 45,906 combined reviews — a strong overall quality benchmark. Individual ratings appear in the table above; sort by Reviews to see how rating varies across the most-installed apps.

6. Why does the most-reviewed apps-offre-sendcloud app differ from the highest-share app on Shopify?

Shopify Flow has accumulated the most reviews over time (14,873), but Loox ‑ Product Reviews App currently holds higher market share. Cumulative reviews reflect long-running merchant adoption, while market share is computed from recent review velocity — so a faster-ramping newer app can lead share before its cumulative reviews catch up.

7. How often are review counts for apps-offre-sendcloud apps updated on Shopify?

Review counts and rating data refresh weekly on this page. The Reviews Trend chart aggregates monthly intervals by default — switch to weekly granularity for shorter-term signals or yearly for macro trends.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All