Partner with us

Grow with ShopDigest. Programs for experts, developers and store owners.

Yotpo Shopify Apps – Reviews & Rating Trends

(Updated October 2026) Compare reviews and ratings for yotpo Shopify apps and see which apps are gaining the most install momentum. Review counts are the closest proxy to actual installs — Shopify doesn't publish install numbers — so review velocity is one of the strongest signals of merchant adoption for yotpo apps.

Judge.me Product Reviews App currently leads on 88.3% market share, followed by Loox ‑ Product Reviews App at 9.3%. A concentrated field — one app holds most of the tracked installs.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this keyword

Daily positions and review alerts for yotpo apps — yours or a competitor's.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Yotpo Shopify Apps — Full Reviews Table

All tracked yotpo Shopify apps ranked by total review count, with new reviews gained vs 30 days ago and average rating. Filter by country and date range; sort by reviews or review velocity.

Date Range
Countries
Order By
Reviews are as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 19andToday
AppReviewsRating
Judge.me Product Reviews App48,70315235.0
Loox ‑ Product Reviews App9,8662334.9
Appstle℠ Subscriptions App9,0412915.0
PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder5,924414.9
BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER5,494224.8
Yotpo: Product Reviews App4,632104.8
EComposer Landing Page Builder3,488115.0
Omnisend Email Marketing & SMS3,200254.7
Transcy: AI Language Translate2,57744.7
Tiny SEO Speed Image Optimizer2,556615.0

Showing 1-10 out of 82

Key Insights:

  • Judge.me Product Reviews App leads yotpo apps with 48,703 total reviews — 38,837 more than Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866).
  • Top 3 apps (Judge.me Product Reviews App, Loox ‑ Product Reviews App, Appstle℠ Subscriptions App) hold 70.8% of all reviews across the top 10 tracked yotpo apps.
  • Judge.me Product Reviews App is gaining reviews fastest this month (+1,523) — strong recent install momentum.
  • 10 of 10 top-reviewed yotpo apps gained new reviews this period; 0 saw no net additions.
See more insights

Yotpo Shopify Apps — Cumulative Review Trend

Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 yotpo Shopify apps over the past year — a longitudinal view of which apps keep accumulating reviews and which have flattened.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
App Selector
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Monthly cumulative review count for the top 5 yotpo Shopify apps over the latest 6 months.
AppMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Judge.me Product Reviews AppJudge.me Product Reviews App40,279177242,081180244,173209246,061188847,818175748,703885
Loox ‑ Product Reviews AppLoox ‑ Product Reviews App8,3854118,7854009,0802959,4433639,7392969,866127
Appstle℠ Subscriptions AppAppstle℠ Subscriptions App7,2475387,7084618,1874798,5463598,8823369,041159
PageFly ✦ AI Page BuilderPageFly ✦ AI Page Builder5,729425,757285,799425,854555,898445,92426
BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZERBOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER5,282505,337555,394575,444505,484405,49410

Key Insights:

  • Judge.me Product Reviews App's cumulative reviews grew from 21,091 to 48,703 over the charted period — 27,612 new reviews accumulated.
  • Judge.me Product Reviews App's 48,703 cumulative reviews sit 8.9× above BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER's 5,494 at the bottom of the plotted yotpo set — a wide spread between long-running leaders and newer entrants.
See more insights

Fastest to 1,000 Reviews — Yotpo Shopify Apps

Race-style view of how the top 5 yotpo Shopify apps reached 1,000 reviews — months since launch on the X-axis, cumulative review count on the Y-axis. Adjust the milestone or app set with the filters above.

App Selector
Reviews
Time Granularity
Charts Data
Review velocity for the top 5 yotpo Shopify apps — months since launch to reach 1,000 reviews and current cumulative review count.
AppMonths to Reach 1,000 ReviewsCurrent Review Count
Appstle℠ Subscriptions AppAppstle℠ Subscriptions App229,013
BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZERBOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER335,484
PageFly ✦ AI Page BuilderPageFly ✦ AI Page Builder365,912
Judge.me Product Reviews AppJudge.me Product Reviews App6248,556
Loox ‑ Product Reviews AppLoox ‑ Product Reviews App679,875

Key Insights:

  • Appstle℠ Subscriptions App reached 1,000 reviews fastest — in 22 months since launch.
  • BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER crossed 1,000 reviews in 33 months — 11 months behind Appstle℠ Subscriptions App.
  • All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews — months-to-1k ranges from 22 to 67, a 45-month spread.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Most-Reviewed Yotpo Shopify Apps

Judge.me Product Reviews App leads yotpo Shopify apps with 48,703 cumulative reviews and a 5.0★ average rating. Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866 reviews) and Appstle℠ Subscriptions App (9,041 reviews) round out the top 3. Combined, the top 3 apps hold 70.8% of all reviews across the top tier — a fragmented review landscape with reviews spread broadly. Notable mover: Judge.me Product Reviews App added the most new reviews this month (+1,523) — a strong recent install signal.

Yotpo reviews are spread broadly — Judge.me Product Reviews App (48,703), Loox ‑ Product Reviews App (9,866), and Appstle℠ Subscriptions App (9,041) all carry meaningful review bases. With this distribution, review velocity and rating differentiate yotpo apps better than total reviews alone.

Yotpo Shopify Apps — Long-Term Review Trends

Judge.me Product Reviews App accumulated 27,612 new reviews from Jan 2025 to Oct 2026, growing from 21,091 to 48,703 cumulative reviews — a steep addition rate for yotpo apps. Across the top 5 plotted yotpo apps, the steepest ongoing slopes mark the ones still actively winning new merchants — absolute review counts matter less than recent acceleration when picking apps in a category that's still growing.

Comparing yotpo apps on review trend slope rather than absolute count is the sharper signal — an app gaining reviews fast is winning current merchants, while Judge.me Product Reviews App's 48,703 cumulative base reflects long-running adoption that may or may not still be translating to new installs.

Review Growth Velocity in Yotpo — Which Apps Grew Fastest

Appstle℠ Subscriptions App reached 1,000 reviews in 22 months since launch — the fastest ramp among the top 5 yotpo apps tracked here. BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER in 33 months, PageFly ✦ AI Page Builder in 36 months, Judge.me Product Reviews App in 62 months, and Loox ‑ Product Reviews App took 67 months to cross the same milestone, a 45-month spread between the fastest and slowest in the set.

All 5 apps in this set have crossed 1,000 reviews, with current cumulative counts now ranging from 5,484 (BOOSTER AI SEO + AEO OPTIMIZER) to 48,556 (Judge.me Product Reviews App) — a 8.9× difference, showing how far ahead the leader has continued to build past the milestone.

The 45-month gap between Appstle℠ Subscriptions App's and Loox ‑ Product Reviews App's time-to-1,000 highlights how unevenly product-market fit landed across this yotpo set — the leader found its merchant audience early, while late-rampers took multiple years to reach the same review depth. For merchants comparing these apps today, slower-ramping apps may have closed the functionality gap but still operate on smaller review bases.

Top 5 Apps in Yotpo

  1. Yotpo: Loyalty Rewards Program — Has accumulated 972 reviews for yotpo at a 4.7★ average.
  2. Yotpo: Product Reviews App — Has accumulated 4,632 reviews for yotpo at a 4.8★ average.
  3. Judge.me Product Reviews App — Has accumulated 48,703 reviews for yotpo at a 5.0★ average.
  4. Loox ‑ Product Reviews App — Has accumulated 9,866 reviews for yotpo at a 4.9★ average.
  5. Dondy: WhatsApp Marketing+Chat — Has accumulated 0 reviews for yotpo at a 4.9★ average.

Yotpo Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions

1. Which yotpo app has the most reviews on Shopify?

Judge.me Product Reviews App has the most reviews among yotpo Shopify apps with 48,703 total reviews, ahead of Loox ‑ Product Reviews App at 9,866. Sort the table by Reviews (High to Low) to see the full ranked list.

2. How are reviews used to measure yotpo app popularity on Shopify?

Reviews are the closest publicly available proxy for install volume on Shopify — Shopify doesn't publish install counts, so cumulative reviews and review velocity are the standard way to measure adoption. For yotpo apps, this page shows total reviews, new reviews per month, and time-to-1,000 reviews so you can compare both established scale and current momentum.

3. Which yotpo app is gaining reviews fastest on Shopify?

Judge.me Product Reviews App is gaining the most new reviews this month among yotpo apps, adding 1,523 reviews in the past 30 days. Switch the table sub-tab to "Review Changes" to see all apps ordered by review velocity.

4. Which yotpo app reached 1,000 reviews fastest on Shopify?

Appstle℠ Subscriptions App hit 1,000 reviews in 22 months since launch — the fastest review ramp among tracked yotpo Shopify apps. Use the "Fastest to 1,000 Reviews" chart above to compare against other apps or change the milestone (5,000, 10,000, etc.).

5. What is the average rating for top yotpo Shopify apps?

The top 5 yotpo apps average 4.9★ across 78,840 combined reviews — a strong overall quality benchmark. Individual ratings appear in the table above; sort by Reviews to see how rating varies across the most-installed apps.

6. How often are review counts for yotpo apps updated on Shopify?

Review counts and rating data refresh weekly on this page. The Reviews Trend chart aggregates monthly intervals by default — switch to weekly granularity for shorter-term signals or yearly for macro trends.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All