SendOwl icon

Sendowl Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Sell anything digital anywhere easily and securely. This page tracks SendOwl's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

91 reviews · 3.80★. Ranks #24 in Access code. United States drives the largest install share at 54.1%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Sendowl.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

91
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

3.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Sendowl — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where SendOwl ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Access code
241
N/A
Keyword License key
271
N/A
Keyword Download limits
292
N/A
Collection thank-you-order-status-digital-downloads
291
0.00%–
Keyword Externally hosted
30–
N/A
Keyword Custom download pages
31–
N/A
Keyword Digital art
322
N/A
Keyword Unlimited downloads
33–
N/A
Collection Useful apps for Singapore
371
0.00%–
Keyword File hosting
381
N/A

Key Insights:

  • SendOwl ranks #24 for Access code — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Sendowl — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for SendOwl across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for SendOwl across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Access Code#21#221#22–#242#231#241
Keyword License Key#23#252#294#254#283#271
Keyword Download Limits#27#303#322#284#313#292
Collection Thank-You-Order-Status-Digital-Downloads#30#291#272#292#281#291
Keyword Externally Hosted#26#282#291#254#305#30–

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, SendOwl improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Sendowl — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of SendOwl's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States54.1%–
United Kingdom8.5%–
Australia8.4%–
Germany7.4%–
Switzerland5.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 54.1% of SendOwl's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 71.0% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Sendowl — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for SendOwl on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for SendOwl on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9191–91–91–91–91–
Avg Rating3.803.80–3.80–3.80–3.80–3.80–

Key Insights:

  • SendOwl's cumulative review base grew 9000.0% over the charted window (+90 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 3.80★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Sendowl — Performance Snapshot

SendOwl has accumulated 91 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 3.80★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating that suggests room to investigate review themes for upgrade opportunities. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (54.1% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for SendOwl — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

SendOwl's 91 cumulative reviews and 3.80★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses SendOwl's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Sendowl — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

SendOwl appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #24 for Access code. Over the past 30 days, SendOwl has climbed 2 positions in Download limits — its strongest mover this month.

SendOwl's broad cross-category footprint is steady — gaining in some groups, holding in others. For merchants, this is the most common state for an established multi-category app: predictable enough to bet on, with localized momentum stories worth checking in the specific categories you operate in.

Sendowl — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates SendOwl's install base with 54.1% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 8.5%, with Australia at 8.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 71.0% of SendOwl's worldwide reviews. Germany (7.4%) and Switzerland (5.1%) round out the top 5.

SendOwl's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Sendowl — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

SendOwl's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 91 over the charted period — a 9000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 90 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 3.80★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of SendOwl's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Sendowl Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Access code — Currently #24 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword License key — Currently #27 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  3. Keyword Download limits — Currently #29 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  4. Collection thank-you-order-status-digital-downloads — Currently #29 in this collection with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Keyword Externally hosted — Ranks #30 in this Shopify keyword.

Sendowl on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does SendOwl do on Shopify?

Sell anything digital anywhere easily and securely. It has accumulated 91 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 3.80★ average rating.

2. How does SendOwl rank on the Shopify App Store?

SendOwl ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #24 for Access code. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is SendOwl's rating and review count on Shopify?

SendOwl carries a 3.80★ average rating across 91 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — review themes worth scanning before installing. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is SendOwl most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of SendOwl's installs at 54.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 8.5%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is SendOwl growing on Shopify?

SendOwl's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All